Alucard

Real Name:
Peter McCowan
Profile:
Born: 1977 in Canada
Getting into electronic music for Peter McCowan started back in 1996 when first introduced to music software.
Since then he focused to create atmospheric textured music that carries heavy underground progressive beat.
He was also involved in his local radio show and doing video game soundtrack music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alucard

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MPFS002 Eyes Of A Perfect Stranger — Alucard Alucard vs Yana Kay Alucard vs Yana Kay - Eyes Of A Perfect Stranger MPFS Records MPFS002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SomaticFuture001 Lighthouse — Alucard Alucard Lighthouse (Single) Somatic Sense Future Sounds SomaticFuture001 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SomaticFuture006 Winter Soul — Alucard Alucard vs Team4 Alucard vs Team4 - Winter Soul (Single) Somatic Sense Future Sounds SomaticFuture006 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SomaticWL001 Blue On Blue — Alucard Alucard pres. The 49th Line ft. Jennifer Grimm Alucard pres. The 49th Line ft. Jennifer Grimm - Blue On Blue Somatic Sense SomaticWL001 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLRS014LCD Late Summer Fields — Alucard Solarstone & Alucard Solarstone & Alucard - Late Summer Fields (Single) Solaris Recordings, Solaris Recordings SLRS014LCD UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
METHOD052 About Monster — Alucard Alucard About Monster Method Records (2) METHOD052 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ND001 One In A Million EP — Alucard Alucard Pres. Michael Vjadslaw Alucard Pres. Michael Vjadslaw - One In A Million EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nueva Digital ND001 Canada 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

BPR013 Beautiful Midnight — Alucard Alucard & Code (2) Presents Alucode Alucard & Code (2) Presents Alucode - Beautiful Midnight(2xFile, MP3, 320) Blueplasma Recordings BPR013 US 2006
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MPFSB001 When Two Hearts Collide — Alucard Alucard When Two Hearts Collide(CDr) MPFS Black MPFSB001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
insat009 Animal — Alucard Alucard Animal (Single) Insatiable Records insat009 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLRS042LCD Elation — Alucard Alucard Elation Solaris Recordings, Solaris Recordings SLRS042LCD UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
nd012 Dancing Under The Stars — Alucard Alucard Presents Michael Vjadslaw Alucard Presents Michael Vjadslaw - Dancing Under The Stars(2xFile, MP3, 320) Nueva Digital nd012 Canada 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JOOF091 Deep In The Darkness / Porchweed — Alucard Alucard Deep In The Darkness / Porchweed(2xFile, MP3, 320) Joof Recordings JOOF091 UK 2011