Ernst Schleich

Ernst Schleich

Real Name:
Gustav Rudolf Ernst Schleich
Profile:
Born in Witten, Germany 8 Nov.1894.
Died 22 Jan.1969.
German-Swedish composer and bandleader.
He was working in Sweden as "Charlie Byrd" (alias).
Variations:
[a1791007]

Artist

Ernst Schleich Discography

Writing & Arrangement

223 Skärgårdskapellet, Nisse Jonsson Sitt I Båten (as Schleich) Skärgårdskapellet, Nisse Jonsson - Sitt I Båten / Nu Ska Här Bli Dans(Shellac, 10") Teco 223 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
221 Walis Orkester* / Elite-Orkestern Med Harry Hågé Usch, Såna Karlar Det Finns (as Schleich) Walis Orkester* / Elite-Orkestern Med Harry Hågé - Det Var En Gång En Musiker / Usch, Såna Karlar Det Finns(Shellac, 10") Teco 221 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
2033 Dragspelsorkestern »Glada Spelemän» Det Är Alldeles För Mycket För Så Litet (as Schleich) Dragspelsorkestern »Glada Spelemän» - Låt Oss Sjunga Som Fåglarna / Det Är Alldeles För Mycket För Så Litet(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 2033 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
2011 Gösta Jonsons Savoy-Orkester* Du Är Ej Min Första Kärlek Men Den Sista Kan Du Bli (as Schleich) Gösta Jonsons Savoy-Orkester* - Du Är Ej Min Första Kärlek Men Den Sista Kan Du Bli / Sa-sa-sa(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 2011 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
233 Orkester* / Dragspelskapellet »Spelorrarna»* Skynda Dej, Kristin (as Schleich) Orkester* / Dragspelskapellet »Spelorrarna»* - Landbo Fläkt / Skynda Dej, Kristin(Shellac, 10") Teco 233 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
1347 Georg Enders Orkester Mitt Hjärtas Hotell Georg Enders Orkester - I Gyllene Bojor / Mitt Hjärtas Hotell(Shellac, 10", RE) Tellus (2) 1347 Sweden 1934 Sell This Version
X.4336 Karin Juel Godnatt Baby Karin Juel - Lille Man, Säj Nu Godnatt Och Sov / Godnatt Baby(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X.4336 Sweden 1934 Sell This Version
32 Gösta Jonssons Och Hans Dragspelsorkester* När Det Börjar Att Knoppas Igen (as Schleich) Gösta Jonssons Och Hans Dragspelsorkester* - En Båt Med Svenska Flaggan(Shellac, 10") Resia 32 Sweden 1934 Sell This Version
Grd. 420 Sjömanspojkarna Amanda (as E. Schleich) Sjömanspojkarna - Amanda / Min Lilla Lulu Från Honolulu(Shellac, 10") Grand (2) Grd. 420 Sweden 1935 Sell This Version
460 Sjömanspojkarna En Viking Från Norden (as E. Schleich) Sjömanspojkarna - Dansen Går Till Ljusan Dag / En Viking Från Norden(Shellac, 10") Cameo (2) 460 Sweden 1935 Sell This Version
3466 Sven-Olof Sandberg Tre Par Träskor (as Schleich) Sven-Olof Sandberg - Tre Par Träskor / Med En Enkel Tulipan(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3466 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
Scala 233 Hilmer Borgeling Med Arena Orkestern* Tre Små Flickor I Krinolin (as Schleich) Hilmer Borgeling Med Arena Orkestern* - Tre Små Flickor I Krinolin / En Fläkt Ifrån Seine(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 233 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
3685 Kungl. Vaxholms Kustartilleri-Regementets Musikkår Med Kör / Gösta Jonsson Tre Trallande Soldater Kungl. Vaxholms Kustartilleri-Regementets Musikkår Med Kör / Gösta Jonsson - Det Var Bohus Bataljon / Tre Trallande Soldater(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3685 Sweden 1941 Sell This Version
8037 Ewert Granholm Det Finns Någon Som Väntar Därhemma (as Schleich) Ewert Granholm - Det Finns Någon Som Väntar Därhemma / Det Blir Härligt Att Bo(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 8037 Sweden 1942 Sell This Version
3791 Ewert Granholm Idag Är Jag Så Lycklig (as Schleich) Ewert Granholm - Idag Är Jag Så Lycklig / Lili Marleen(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3791 Sweden 1942 Sell This Version
A 8831 Sigurd Ågrens Orkester Kafferepet (as E. Schleich) Sigurd Ågrens Orkester - Farfar Dansar Swing / Kafferepet(Shellac, 10") Musica (2) A 8831 Sweden 1948 Sell This Version
4294 Yngve Stoor Med Sin Hawaii-Orkester / Yngve Stoor & Harmony Sisters Yngve Stoor Med Sin Hawaii-Orkester / Yngve Stoor & Harmony Sisters - La Paloma / Grymma Händer(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4294 Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
GEOS-72 Duo Ja Tre Par Träskor (as Schleich) Duo Ja - Tre Par Träskor(7", EP) Odeon GEOS-72 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
JSLP 2006 Folke Lindberg, Bengt Lindberg And Birgitta Lindberg Mälarens Smycke Folke Lindberg, Bengt Lindberg And Birgitta Lindberg - Folkelin – En Kavalkad Glada Stockholmslåtar Från 20-30-talet(LP, Album) Jockey Records (3) JSLP 2006 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MDMK 9003 Various Det Finns Någon Som Väntar Därhemma (as E. Schleich) Various - Dansband Mar '90(Cass, Comp, CrO) Music By Mail MDMK 9003 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
AK CD 002 UUÖ Alte Kamereren Då Reser Jag Med Ester På Semester Alte Kamereren - Den Rullande Grisfesten(CD, Album, Enh) Cherub Records (3) AK CD 002 UUÖ Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
CMCD 6424 Karin Juel Under Sydhimlens Stjärnor Karin Juel - Svenska Sångfavoriter(CD, Comp) EMI CMCD 6424 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CD 1929 Various Jönsson Dansar Och Ler (as Schleich) Various - Populärmusik Från 1939(CD, Comp) Vax Records (2) CD 1929 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
4281 Lisbeth Bodin & Yngve Stoor M/ Sin Hawaiiorkester* Lisbeth Bodin & Yngve Stoor M/ Sin Hawaiiorkester* - En Joddlare På Tahiti / Aloha Oe(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4281 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

65 071, FK 65 071 Various Die Allmacht Various - So Tönt's Aus Herborn(LP) Kerston Records, Kerston Records 65 071, FK 65 071 Germany Unknown Sell This Version