Frankie (2)

Frankie (2)

Real Name:
Frank Besnard
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born in August 1975 in Paris. He is the founder of Frankie Rec.
Sites:
Aliases:

Frankie (2) Discography

Singles & EPs

Frankie (2) Frankie Rec 05 Frankie Rec France 2004 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) Frankie Rec 01 Frankie Rec France 2004 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) Frankie Rec 02 Frankie Rec France 2004 Sell This Version
Frankie Rec 04 Frankie (2) Benga! (Remixes)(12") Frankie Rec Frankie Rec 04 France 2004 Sell This Version
Frankie Rec 03 Frankie (2) Rush (Remixes)(12") Frankie Rec Frankie Rec 03 France 2004 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) Storm / Sizzle Frankie Rec France 2005 Sell This Version
Frankie Rec 08 Frankie (2) False Start (Remixes)(12") Frankie Rec Frankie Rec 08 France 2005 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) Hunt EP (EP) Frankie Rec France 2006 Sell This Version
frankie rec 13 Frankie (2) Bullshit (Remixes)(12") Frankie Rec frankie rec 13 France 2006 Sell This Version
frankie rec 14 Frankie (2) Husk(12") Frankie Rec frankie rec 14 France 2006 Sell This Version
frankie rec 12 Frankie (2) Detour(12") Frankie Rec frankie rec 12 France 2006 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) A Hair - Dressing Story EP (EP) Frankie Rec France 2007 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) Rawk EP (EP) Frankie Rec France 2007 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) 20 Frankie Rec France 2007 Sell This Version
frankie rec 28 Frankie (2) Balcony EP(12", EP) Frankie Rec frankie rec 28 France 2007 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) Salute! EP (EP) Faste Music France 2008 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) Scarp EP (EP) Faste Music France 2007 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) Dontact EP (EP) Faste Music France 2008 Sell This Version
Frankie (2) Thin Air EP (EP) Faste Music France 2008 Sell This Version
Frankie Rec 50 Frankie (2) Black Sugar EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Frankie Rec Frankie Rec 50 France 2010

Miscellaneous

FASTE03 Frankie (2) Takt / Ezit(2xFile, MP3) Faste Music FASTE03 France 2008
Frankie Rec 49 Frankie (2) Peek EP(2xFile, MP3, 320) Frankie Rec Frankie Rec 49 France 2010
Frankie Rec 52 Frankie (2) Discuss EP(2xFile, MP3, 320) Frankie Rec Frankie Rec 52 France 2010
Frankie Rec 48 Frankie (2) Hips EP(2xFile, MP3, WAV) Frankie Rec Frankie Rec 48 France 2010