Robin Gibb

Real Name:
Robin Hugh Gibb
Profile:
British singer, songwriter and producer, born 22 December 1949 in Douglas, Isle of Man and died 20 May 2012 in London, England, UK. He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1994.
CBE - Commander of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire.
Son of Hugh & Barbara Gibb, twin brother of Maurice Gibb and brother of Lesley Gibb, Barry Gibb & Andy Gibb. With his first wife Molly Hullis (1968 - 22.05.1980) they had two children together, Spencer Gibb & Melissa Gibb. His second marriage, from 1985 until his death, was to Dwina Murphy-Gibb; they had a son RJ Gibb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

583 085 Robin Gibb - Robin's Reign album art Robin Gibb Robin's Reign (Album) Polydor 583 085 Turkey 1970 Sell This Version
810 896-4 Robin Gibb - How Old Are You? album art Robin Gibb How Old Are You? (Album) Polydor 810 896-4 Greece 1983 Sell This Version
LPR 16514 Robin Gibb - Secret Agent album art Robin Gibb Secret Agent (Album) Polydor LPR 16514 Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
LPR 16568 Robin Gibb - Walls Have Eyes album art Robin Gibb Walls Have Eyes (Album) Polydor LPR 16568 Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
50-50466-3860-4-5 Robin Gibb - Magnet album art Robin Gibb Magnet (Album) SPV Recordings 50-50466-3860-4-5 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2003 Sell This Version
EV30126-9 Robin Gibb - Live album art Robin Gibb with The Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt Orchestra* Robin Gibb with The Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt Orchestra* - Live (Album) Eagle Records EV30126-9 US 2005 Sell This Version
0177622 ERE Robin Gibb - My Favourite Carols album art Robin Gibb My Favourite Carols (Album) Koch Records 0177622 ERE Germany 2006 Sell This Version
2564661065 Robin Gibb - The Titanic Requiem album art Robin Gibb And RJ Gibb Performed By The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Robin Gibb And RJ Gibb Performed By The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - The Titanic Requiem (Album) Rhino Records (2) 2564661065 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
R2-544945 Robin Gibb - 50 St. Catherine's Drive album art Robin Gibb 50 St. Catherine's Drive (Album) Reprise Records R2-544945 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EK-3184 Robin Gibb - Saved By The Bell album art Robin Gibb Saved By The Bell (Single) Polydor EK-3184 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
59376 Robin Gibb - One Million Years  album art Robin Gibb One Million Years (Single) Polydor 59376 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
1002 ASC Robin Gibb - Saved By The Bell / Come Una Rondine / Lo Straniero / E' L'Amore album art Robin Gibb / Nancy Cuomo / Georges Moustaki, Franco Battiato Robin Gibb / Nancy Cuomo / Georges Moustaki, Franco Battiato - Saved By The Bell / Come Una Rondine / Lo Straniero / E' L'Amore(7", EP, Mono, Promo) Phonogram 1002 ASC Italy 1969 Sell This Version
AS 064 Robin Gibb - Tomorrow, Tomorrow / Saved By The Bell album art The Bee Gees* / Robin Gibb The Bee Gees* / Robin Gibb - Tomorrow, Tomorrow / Saved By The Bell(7", Jukebox) Polydor AS 064 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
59 313 Robin Gibb Saved By The Bell(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 59 313 Turkey 1969 Sell This Version
EX 4293 Robin Gibb - I'm A Better Man ( For Having Loved You ) / Mother And Jack album art Engelbert Humperdinck / Robin Gibb Engelbert Humperdinck / Robin Gibb - I'm A Better Man ( For Having Loved You ) / Mother And Jack(7", EP) Top 4 EX 4293 Iran 1969 Sell This Version
56371 Robin Gibb - August October / Give Me A Smile album art Robin Gibb August October / Give Me A Smile (Single, EP) Polydor, Polydor 56371 UK 1970 Sell This Version
EX-11.674 Robin Gibb - Saved by the bell album art Robin Gibb Saved by the bell(7", EP, Mon) Spin EX-11.674 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
78021 Robin Gibb - August October album art Robin Gibb August October(7", EP) Polydor 78021 Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
FC 126.300 Robin Gibb - August October / One Million Years album art Robin Gibb August October / One Million Years(7", Single) Polydor FC 126.300 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
POLY 3 Robin Gibb - Oh! Darling album art Robin Gibb Oh! Darling (Single) RSO POLY 3 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
AS 5000 482 Robin Gibb - Oh! Darling / A Day In The Life album art Robin Gibb / Barry Gibb - The Bee Gees* Robin Gibb / Barry Gibb - The Bee Gees* - Oh! Darling / A Day In The Life(7", Promo) RSO AS 5000 482 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
45-71045 Robin Gibb - Help Me album art Marcy Levy & Robin Gibb Marcy Levy & Robin Gibb - Help Me (Single) RSO 45-71045 Ecuador 1980 Sell This Version
AS 5000 582 Robin Gibb - Blues Power / Help Me! album art Eric Clapton / Marcy Levy And Robin Gibb Eric Clapton / Marcy Levy And Robin Gibb - Blues Power / Help Me!(7", Promo) RSO AS 5000 582 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
2090 534 Robin Gibb - Saved By The Bell / One Million Years album art Robin Gibb Saved By The Bell / One Million Years (Single) RSO 2090 534 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
2090 566 Robin Gibb - Only One Woman / August October album art Marbles (3) / Robin Gibb Marbles (3) / Robin Gibb - Only One Woman / August October(7", Single) RSO 2090 566 Germany 1981 Sell This Version