Gus Dudgeon

Real Name:
Angus Boyd-Dudgeon
Profile:
British record producer.
Early work at Marquee Studios with Elton John.
Born September 30, 1942 in Woking, Surrey, England. Died July 21, 2002 near Reading, Berkshire, England (traffic accident).
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

6376 405 Gus Dudgeon - Rock Of The Westies album art Elton John Elton John - Rock Of The Westies (Album) DJM Records (2) 6376 405 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-2142 Gus Dudgeon - Captain Fantastic And The Brown Dirt Cowboy album art Elton John Elton John - Captain Fantastic And The Brown Dirt Cowboy (Album) DJM Records (2) MCA-2142 US 1975 Sell This Version
SLEMB-696 Gus Dudgeon - Blue Moves album art Elton John Elton John - Blue Moves (Album) The Rocket Record Company, The Rocket Record Company SLEMB-696 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
EMI 5315 Gus Dudgeon - England album art Ralph McTell England (as G. Dudgeon) Ralph McTell - England(7") EMI EMI 5315 UK 1981 Sell This Version
NFC 37349 Gus Dudgeon - Pet Rock album art The Sinceros The Sinceros - Pet Rock(LP, Album) Columbia NFC 37349 US 1981 Sell This Version
EPC A1552 Gus Dudgeon - Socially album art The Sinceros Socially The Sinceros - Socially(7") Epic EPC A1552 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RMC 35108 Gus Dudgeon - The Superior Sound Of Elton John (1970 - 1975) album art Elton John Elton John - The Superior Sound Of Elton John (1970 - 1975) (Comp, Album) DJM Records (2), DJM Records (2) RMC 35108 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
92 88737 Gus Dudgeon - Wrap Her Up album art Elton John The Man Who Never Died Elton John - Wrap Her Up (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records 92 88737 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
12 TOTS 1 Gus Dudgeon - He's Gonna Step On You Again album art John Kongos He's Gonna Step On You Again John Kongos - He's Gonna Step On You Again(12", W/Lbl) The Total Record Company 12 TOTS 1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
12 TOTS 1 Gus Dudgeon - He's Gonna Step On You Again album art John Kongos He's Gonna Step On You Again John Kongos - He's Gonna Step On You Again (Single) The Total Record Company 12 TOTS 1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 581 Gus Dudgeon - Crocodile Rock album art The Beach Boys The Beach Boys - Crocodile Rock(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor CDP 581 US 1991 Sell This Version
CD MMC 9504 Gus Dudgeon - Two Rooms: Celebrating The Songs Of Elton John & Bernie Taupin album art Various Crocodile Rock Various - Two Rooms: Celebrating The Songs Of Elton John & Bernie Taupin (Comp, Album) Mercury CD MMC 9504 Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
422-852 172-7 Gus Dudgeon - Made In England album art Elton John Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds - Live With John Lennon Elton John - Made In England(7", Single) The Rocket Record Company 422-852 172-7 US 1995 Sell This Version
314 558 476-2 Gus Dudgeon - Ice On Fire album art Elton John The Man Who Never Died Elton John - Ice On Fire (Album) Mercury 314 558 476-2 US 1985 Sell This Version
528 165-2 Gus Dudgeon - 17-11-70 album art Elton John Elton John - 17-11-70 (Album) Mercury 528 165-2 Europe 1971 Sell This Version
07243 5 98672 2 9, 7243 5 98672 2 9, 598 6722 Gus Dudgeon - The Berry Vest Of Gilbert O'Sullivan album art Gilbert O'Sullivan We Will (Gus Dudgeon Re-Mix) Gilbert O'Sullivan - The Berry Vest Of Gilbert O'Sullivan (Comp) EMI 07243 5 98672 2 9, 7243 5 98672 2 9, 598 6722 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
WOU 7349, A 765136 Gus Dudgeon - Pet Rock/2nd Debut album art The Sinceros The Sinceros - Pet Rock/2nd Debut(CD, Comp) Wounded Bird Records, Sony Music Custom Marketing Group WOU 7349, A 765136 US 2010 Sell This Version
USMTVCD002 Gus Dudgeon - The Very Best Of Gilbert O'Sullivan (A Singer And His Songs) album art Gilbert O'Sullivan Gilbert O'Sullivan - The Very Best Of Gilbert O'Sullivan (A Singer And His Songs)(CD, Comp) Union Square Music USMTVCD002 UK 2012 Sell This Version
USMTVCD013 Gus Dudgeon - The Essential Collection album art Gilbert O'Sullivan Gilbert O'Sullivan - The Essential Collection(2xCD, Comp) BMG, Union Square Production USMTVCD013 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
BGR 120 Gus Dudgeon - Caricature: The Box album art Gilbert O'Sullivan Gilbert O'Sullivan - Caricature: The Box(3xCD, Comp + Box, RE) Bygum Records BGR 120 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Vocals

SPML-934373 Gus Dudgeon - You Well-Meaning Brought Me Here album art Ralph McTell First And Last Man Ralph McTell - You Well-Meaning Brought Me Here (Album) Famous, Famous SPML-934373 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
DJM 423 Gus Dudgeon - Honky Château album art Elton John Hercules Elton John - Honky Château (Album, Comp) DJM Records (2), DJM Records (2) DJM 423 France 1972 Sell This Version
PIG-2180 Gus Dudgeon - King Brilliant album art Howard Werth & The Moonbeams Dear Joan Howard Werth & The Moonbeams - King Brilliant (Album) The Rocket Record Company PIG-2180 US 1975 Sell This Version
CDV 2699, CDV 2699 V5 Gus Dudgeon - Nonsuch album art XTC Books Are Burning XTC - Nonsuch (Album) Virgin, Virgin CDV 2699, CDV 2699 V5 Argentina 1992 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4396 Gus Dudgeon - This Is Not The New Album album art XTC Books Are Burning and 1 more… XTC - This Is Not The New Album(CD, Promo, Smplr) Geffen Records PRO-CD-4396 US 1993 Sell This Version