Witter Bynner

Witter Bynner

Real Name:
Harold Witter Bynner
Profile:
American poet, writer and scholar, born 10 August 1881 in Brooklyn, New York, USA, died 1 June 1968 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Witter Bynner
[a1792368]

Artist

Witter Bynner Discography

Albums

SA 1041 Wallace Stevens, Witter Bynner, Max Eastman, William Carlos Williams, Louis Untermeyer Wallace Stevens, Witter Bynner, Max Eastman, William Carlos Williams, Louis Untermeyer - The Spoken Arts Treasury of 100 Modern American Poets Volume II(LP, Mono) Spoken Arts SA 1041 US Unknown Sell This Version