Claudia Barroso

Claudia Barroso

Real Name:
Amélia Rocha Barroso
Profile:
Brazilian singer and songwriter, born 23 April 1932.
[a1792407]

Artist

Claudia Barroso Discography

Albums

FB - 192 Claudia Barroso Amor Não É Brinquedo(LP) Fermata FB - 192 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
SLP-10054 Claudia Barroso Claudia Barroso(LP, Album) Continental (3) SLP-10054 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
PRLP-1.147 307.3053 Claudia Barroso O Amor Me Chama(LP) Premier (2) PRLP-1.147 307.3053 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
SLP-10.078 Claudia Barroso Claudia Barroso(LP) Continental (3) SLP-10.078 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
SLP 10.103 Claudia Barroso Claudia Barroso(LP, Album) Continental (3) SLP 10.103 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
SRL 5 509 Claudia Barroso Claudia Barroso(LP, Album) Carioca SRL 5 509 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
1.01.404.219 Claudia Barroso Cláudia Barroso(LP, Album) Continental (3) 1.01.404.219 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
3M3.0005 Claudia Barroso Cláudia Barroso(LP, Album) 3M 3M3.0005 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CS-50.295 Claudia Barroso Você Mudou Demais / Resposta Da Carta(7") Continental (3) CS-50.295 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
CS-50.330 Claudia Barroso Quem Foi Você / Quem Mandou Você Errar(7") Copacabana CS-50.330 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
LD-33.912 Dora Lopes, Waldik Soriano, Heron Tavares, Claudia Barroso Dora Lopes, Waldik Soriano, Heron Tavares, Claudia Barroso - Estourou No Norte(7", EP) Continental (3) LD-33.912 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
CS-50.398 Claudia Barroso Por Deus Eu Juro / Você Perdeu A Sua Vez(7") Continental (3) CS-50.398 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
N-21-2 Claudia Barroso Você Mudou Demais(7", Single) Carioca N-21-2 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
LD33936 Claudia Barroso A Vida é Mesmo Assim(7", EP) Continental (3) LD33936 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
CS-50.442 Claudia Barroso Confissão / Vai, Não Te Quero Mais(7") Continental (3) CS-50.442 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
LD-33.958 Claudia Barroso Ah! Se Eu Fose Você(7", EP) Continental (3) LD-33.958 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
CS 50.481 Claudia Barroso Ah! Se Eu Fosse Você / Eu Quero Ser Feliz(7", Single) Continental (3) CS 50.481 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
1-01-201-184 Claudia Barroso Cara E Coragem / Boa Amiga / Mantendo Aparências / Bobagem(7") Continental (3) 1-01-201-184 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
AC-135 Claudia Barroso Vá Em Paz / Amor Proibido(7", Single) Copacabana AC-135 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

063010293-2 Claudia Barroso E Waldik Soriano Claudia Barroso E Waldik Soriano - 2 LPS Dose Dupla(CD, Comp, RM) Chantecler 063010293-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
063011937-2 Lindomar Castilho & Claudia Barroso Lindomar Castilho & Claudia Barroso - Eles & Elas(CD, Comp, RM) Continental EastWest, Phonodisc 063011937-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit