Matt Murphy (4)

Matt Murphy (4)

Real Name:
Matthew Simon Murphy
Profile:
British music executive, born August 1971. Co-Owner at Funky Town Grooves.
Sites:

Matt Murphy (4) Discography

Production

BBR-2059 Glenn Jones Glenn Jones - Take It From Me(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Blue Bird, RCA, Funky Town Grooves BBR-2059 UK 2007 Sell This Version
FTG-156 Attitude Attitude - Pump The Nation(CD, Album, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-156 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-154 Ingram Ingram - Night Stalkers(CD, Album, RE, RM, Ltd) Funky Town Grooves FTG-154 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-161 The M-Zee Band The M-Zee Band - Doctor Rhythm(CD, Album, RE, RM, Ltd) Funky Town Grooves FTG-161 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-158 Louis Johnson Louis Johnson - Evolution(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-158 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-153 Taka Boom Taka Boom - Middle Of The Night(CD, Album, RE, RM, Ltd) Funky Town Grooves FTG-153 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-157 Blue Magic Blue Magic - Magic #(CD, Album, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-157 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-196 Soirée (2) Soirée (2) - Soirée(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-196 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-198 Margie Joseph Margie Joseph - Knockout!(CD, Album, RM, RE, Ltd) Funky Town Grooves FTG-198 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-194 Broomfield Broomfield - Broomfield(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-194 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-165 Cliff Dawson Cliff Dawson - Cliff Dawson(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-165 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-179 Brenda K. Starr Brenda K. Starr - I Want Your Love(CD, Album, RE, RM, Ltd) Funky Town Grooves FTG-179 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-169 Syl Johnson Syl Johnson - Ms. Fine Brown Frame(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-169 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-164 Nile Rodgers Nile Rodgers - Adventures In The Land Of The Good Groove(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-164 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-187 Gene Van Buren Gene Van Buren - What's Your Pleasure(CD, Album, RM, Ltd, RE) Funky Town Grooves FTG-187 US 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-185 Glass (3) Featuring John Williams (19) Glass (3) Featuring John Williams (19) - Introducing Glass (Featuring John Williams)(CD, Album, RM, RE, Ltd) Funky Town Grooves FTG-185 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-190 Wreckin' Crew Wreckin' Crew - Pixie Dust(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-190 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-200 Chill (4) Chill (4) - Chill Out(CD, Album, RE, RM, Ltd) Funky Town Grooves FTG-200 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-172 Pattie Brooks Pattie Brooks - In My World(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-172 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-186 Moses (12) Moses (12) - The Coming Of Moses(CD, Album, RE, RM, Ltd) Funky Town Grooves FTG-186 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-197 The Winners The Winners - Winners(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-197 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-171 T.S. Monk T.S. Monk - Human(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-171 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG 888 The Suttons* The Suttons* - So Good(CD, Album, RE, RM, Ltd) Funky Town Grooves FTG 888 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-201 Kellee* Kellee* - Kellee(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd, RM) Funky Town Grooves FTG-201 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-188, B0013757-02 Pattie Brooks Pattie Brooks - Love Shook / Our Ms. Brooks(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Funky Town Grooves, Universal Music Special Markets FTG-188, B0013757-02 US 2009 Sell This Version