Tony Calvert

Real Name:
Anthony Michael Calvert
Profile:
English music executive, born March 1967. Co-owner of Funky Town Grooves.

Production

Tony Calvert - Too Hot To Stop It album art Manhattans Manhattans - Too Hot To Stop It (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Tony Calvert - Take It From Me album art Glenn Jones Glenn Jones - Take It From Me (Album) Blue Bird, RCA, Funkytowngrooves UK 2007 Sell This Version
FTG-156 Tony Calvert - Pump The Nation album art Attitude Attitude - Pump The Nation(CD, Album, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-156 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-154 Tony Calvert - Night Stalkers album art Ingram Ingram - Night Stalkers(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-154 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-161 Tony Calvert - Doctor Rhythm album art The M-Zee Band The M-Zee Band - Doctor Rhythm(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-161 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-158 Tony Calvert - Evolution album art Louis Johnson Louis Johnson - Evolution(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-158 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Tony Calvert - Middle Of The Night album art Taka Boom Taka Boom - Middle Of The Night (Album) Unidisc, Funkytowngrooves UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-157 Tony Calvert - Magic # album art Blue Magic Blue Magic - Magic #(CD, Album, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-157 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FTG-198 Tony Calvert - Knockout! album art Margie Joseph Margie Joseph - Knockout!(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-198 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-186 Tony Calvert - The Coming Of Moses album art Moses (12) Moses (12) - The Coming Of Moses(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-186 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-194 Tony Calvert - Broomfield album art Broomfield Broomfield - Broomfield(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-194 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-179 Tony Calvert - I Want Your Love album art Brenda K. Starr Brenda K. Starr - I Want Your Love(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-179 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-169 Tony Calvert - Ms. Fine Brown Frame album art Syl Johnson Syl Johnson - Ms. Fine Brown Frame(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-169 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-164 Tony Calvert - Adventures In The Land Of The Good Groove album art Nile Rodgers Nile Rodgers - Adventures In The Land Of The Good Groove(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, S/Edition) Funkytowngrooves FTG-164 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Tony Calvert - Kellee album art Kellee* Kellee* - Kellee (Album, Comp) Funkytowngrooves UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-187, B0013755-02 Tony Calvert - What's Your Pleasure album art Gene Van Buren Gene Van Buren - What's Your Pleasure(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves, Universal Music Special Markets FTG-187, B0013755-02 US 2009 Sell This Version
Tony Calvert - Introducing Glass (Featuring John Williams) album art Glass (3) Featuring John Williams (19) Glass (3) Featuring John Williams (19) - Introducing Glass (Featuring John Williams) (Album) Funkytowngrooves UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-167 Tony Calvert - Really Wanna See You album art Invisible Man's Band Invisible Man's Band - Really Wanna See You(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-167 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Tony Calvert - Soirée album art Soirée (2) Soirée (2) - Soirée (Album) Solid Records (6), Funkytowngrooves Japan 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-165, CDSOL-70254 Tony Calvert - Cliff Dawson album art Cliff Dawson Cliff Dawson - Cliff Dawson(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves, Funkytowngrooves FTG-165, CDSOL-70254 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-190 Tony Calvert - Pixie Dust album art Wreckin' Crew Wreckin' Crew - Pixie Dust(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-190 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Tony Calvert - Chill Out album art Chill (4) Chill (4) - Chill Out (Album) Funkytowngrooves UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-197 Tony Calvert - Winners album art The Winners The Winners - Winners(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-197 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG 888 Tony Calvert - So Good album art The Suttons* The Suttons* - So Good(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG 888 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FTG-172 Tony Calvert - In My World album art Pattie Brooks Pattie Brooks - In My World(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves FTG-172 UK 2009 Sell This Version