Jord Cochevelou

Jord Cochevelou

Real Name:
Jord Cochevelou [né Georges Cochevelou]
Profile:
Musician and recreator of the Celtic or Breton harp. Born 1889, died 1974. He was Alan Cochevelou's (later Alan Stivell) father.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1792766]

Artist

Jord Cochevelou Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Alan Cochevelou Alan Cochevelou - Telenn Geltiek (Harpe Celtique) (Album) Mouëz-Breiz France 1961 Sell This Version
Alan Stivell Airde Cuan (as J. Cochevelou) Alan Stivell - Renaissance De La Harpe Celtique (Album) Fontana France 1971 Sell This Version
Alan Stivell An Eur-se Ken Tost D'ar Peurbad (Cette Heure Si Près De L'Éternel) and 1 more… Alan Stivell - Trema'n Inis (Vers L'Île) (Album) Keltia III France 1976 Sell This Version
HLB 7612 Various Levenez (as J. Cochevelou) Various - Skoazell Vreizh(LP, Album) C B (2) HLB 7612 France 1976 Sell This Version
Alan Stivell Pedenn Ewid Breizh (Prière Pour La Bretagne) Alan Stivell - Harpes Du Nouvel Âge (Album) Keltia III, WEA Filipacchi Music France 1985 Sell This Version
Alan Stivell Airde Cuan Alan Stivell - Renaissance De La Harpe Celtique (Comp) Fontana Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Alan Stivell Alan Stivell - Renaissance De La Harpe Celtique (Album) Fontana France 1971 Sell This Version