Yann-Ber Kalloc'h

Yann-Ber Kalloc'h

Real Name:
Yann-Bêr Kalloc'h [né Jean-Pierre Calloc'h]
Profile:
Breton poet and writer, born 1888-07-01, died 1917-04-10.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1792767]

Artist

Yann-Ber Kalloc'h Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Alan Stivell Je Suis Né Au Milieu De La Mer (as J.P. Kalloc'h) Alan Stivell - Reflets (Album) Fontana, Fontana France 1970 Sell This Version
Gilles Servat Me Zo Ganet (as Yan Ber Calloc'h) Gilles Servat - Gilles Servat (Album) Kelenn France 1972 Sell This Version
6332 145 An Triskell Ar Voerion and 2 more… An Triskell - Musiques Celtiques(LP, Album) Philips 6332 145 France 1973 Sell This Version
Alan Stivell Ar Voraerion (as Y.-B. Kalloc'h) Alan Stivell - E Langonned = A Langonnet (Album) Fontana France 1974 Sell This Version
832 287-1 Alan Stivell Je Suis Né Au Milieu De LA Mer (as J.P. Kalloch) Alan Stivell - Succès 2 Disques(2xLP, Comp) Polygram 832 287-1 France 1987 Sell This Version
Dan Ar Braz Me Zo Ganet E Kreiz Ar Mor (as Yann Ber Calloc'h) Dan Ar Braz - Héritage Des Celtes (Album) Columbia France 1994 Sell This Version
MCD 84008 Various Me Zo Ganet e Krei ar Mor (as Y-B Kalloc'h) Various - St Patrick Spirit(CD, Comp) MCA Records MCD 84008 France 1996 Sell This Version
AV02CD L'Ange Vert Me Zo Ganet E-kreiz Ar Mor L'Ange Vert - Les Armes De Bretagne(CD, Album) Not On Label (L'Ange Vert Self-released) AV02CD France 1997 Sell This Version
8573 80252 2, 8573-80252-2 Kohann Krollet (as Y.B. Calloc'h) Kohann - Mil Bed(CD, Album) Wea Music, Wea Music, Soñjenn, Soñjenn 8573 80252 2, 8573-80252-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
HM 01 Eric Le Lann Mezzo Ganet (as Calloc'h) Eric Le Lann - Origines(CD, Album) HM Productions (2) HM 01 France 2005 Sell This Version
Alan Stivell Je Suis Ne Au Milieu De La Mer (as J. P. Kaloc'h) Alan Stivell - Renaissance De La Harpe Celtique (Comp) Fontana Germany Unknown Sell This Version
4568 Eliane Pronost Et Les Kanerien Bro-Ouelou Me Zo Ganet E Kreiz Ar Mor (Je Suis Né Au Milieu De La Mer) (as J. P. Calloc'h) Eliane Pronost Et Les Kanerien Bro-Ouelou - Me'Zo Ganet E Kreiz Ar Mor(7") Mouëz-Breiz 4568 France Unknown Sell This Version
6680 272 Various Ar Voerion and 2 more… Various - Bretagne D'Aujourd'hui(2xLP, Comp) Philips 6680 272 France Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

N° 4598 Andrée Le Gouil* / Alan Cochevelou Va C’halon 'Zo E Breizh Izel (as J. P. Calloch) Andrée Le Gouil* / Alan Cochevelou - 4ème Série(7") Mouëz-Breiz N° 4598 France 1961 Sell This Version