Tommy Mercer

Tommy Mercer

Real Name:
Anthony Tony Masullo.
Profile:
American jazz singer.
Worked with : Tommy Dorsey, Jimmy Dorsey, Charlie Spivak, Eddie Duchin, Ray Anthony among others.

Born : November 01, 1923 in Ossining, New York.
Died : April 11, 2001 in Lauderdale Lakes, Florida.
Variations:
Viewing All | Tommy Mercer
[a1793951]

Artist

Tommy Mercer Discography

Singles & EPs

1 Tommy Mercer and The McBrides Tommy Mercer and The McBrides - Volcano Rock / Meet My Little Dolly(7", Single, Promo) Volcano (8) 1 US 1959 Sell This Version
105 Tommy Mercer, George Williams And His Orchestra Tommy Mercer, George Williams And His Orchestra - Two Thousand Years(7", Mono) Genie Records (7), Temponic Records 105 US 1973 Sell This Version
711-3826 Tommy Mercer Jingle Bell Night(7", Single, Promo) Plantation Records 711-3826 US 1983 Sell This Version