C. J. Dennis

Real Name:
Clarence Michael James Stanislaus Dennis
Profile:
C. J. Dennis, (born 7 September 1876, Auburn, South Australia, Australia – died 22 June 1938, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia) was an Australian poet known for his humorous poems, especially "The Songs of a Sentimental Bloke".
Sites:
Variations:
[a1794358]

Artist

Albums

PLP 006 C. J. Dennis - More Than A Sentimental Bloke album art C. J. Dennis, John Derum C. J. Dennis, John Derum - More Than A Sentimental Bloke (Album) Pumphandle Productions PLP 006 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
none C. J. Dennis - The Sentimental Bloke, The Poems Of C. J. Dennis album art Jack Thompson (9) Reads C. J. Dennis Jack Thompson (9) Reads C. J. Dennis - The Sentimental Bloke, The Poems Of C. J. Dennis(CD, Album) Fine Poets, Madman none Australia 2009 Sell This Version
WA-004, PLAIN LABEL W.A. 004 C. J. Dennis - Fun For The Young (Of All Ages) album art C. J. Dennis Fun For The Young (Of All Ages)(7") Plain Label Poetry, Plain Label Poetry WA-004, PLAIN LABEL W.A. 004 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
RW 4467, RW 4468 C. J. Dennis - A Look At Australia album art Miss Marie Howe*, Henry Milo, C. J. Dennis Miss Marie Howe*, Henry Milo, C. J. Dennis - A Look At Australia(LP) Rockhill Recording, Rockhill Recording RW 4467, RW 4468 US Unknown Sell This Version