Real Name:
Rachid Taha
Profile:
Born 18th of September 1958 in Saint-Denis-du-Sig (today Sig), near Oran, Algeria.
Died during the night of Tuesday 11th of September 2018 to Wednesday 12th of September in Les Lilas (Seine-Saint-Denis), his Parisian home, of a heart attack.

Algerian artist, founder of pioneer French Arabic rock band Carte De Séjour, grew up in the Lyon suburbs in France and invented a sort of Rock n' Raï music style.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Rachid Taha - Barbès album art Rachid Taha Barbès (Album) Barclay France 1990 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - Rachid Taha album art Rachid Taha Rachid Taha (Album) Barclay France 1993 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - Olé, Olé album art Rachid Taha Olé, Olé (Album) Barclay France 1995 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - 1, 2, 3 Soleils album art Taha* + Khaled + Faudel Taha* + Khaled + Faudel - 1, 2, 3 Soleils (Album) Barclay France 1998 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - Diwân album art Rachid Taha Diwân (Album) Barclay France 1998 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - Made In Medina album art Rachid Taha Made In Medina (Album) Barclay Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - Live album art Rachid Taha Live (Album) Barclay France 2001 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - Tékitoi album art Rachid Taha Tékitoi (Album) Barclay, Universal France 2004 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - Diwan 2 album art Rachid Taha Diwan 2 (Album) Barclay France 2006 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - Bonjour album art Rachid Taha Bonjour (Album) Barclay France 2009 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - Zoom album art Rachid Taha Zoom (Album) Naïve France 2013 Sell This Version
NV828611 Rachid Taha - Cheba Louisa Bande Originale Du Film (Musique Originale De Rachid Taha) album art Rachid Taha Cheba Louisa Bande Originale Du Film (Musique Originale De Rachid Taha)(CD, Album) Naïve NV828611 France 2013 Sell This Version
Rachid Taha - Je Suis Africain album art Rachid Taha Je Suis Africain (Album) Naïve, #np France 2019 Sell This Version