ラシード・タハ

Real Name:
Rachid Taha
Profile:
Born 18th of September 1958 in Saint-Denis-du-Sig (today Sig), near Oran, Algeria.
Died during the night of Tuesday 11th of September 2018 to Wednesday 12th of September in Les Lilas (Seine-Saint-Denis), his Parisian home, of a heart attack.

Algerian artist, founder of pioneer French Arabic rock band Carte De Séjour, grew up in the Lyon suburbs in France and invented a sort of Rock n' Raï music style.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

VJCP-68671, 7243 4 73070 2 7 Rachid Taha - Unity (The Official Athens 2004 Olympic Games Album) = ユニティー(2004年アテネオリンピック 公式ポップ・アルバム) album art Various Still Standing = スティル・スタンディング (as ラシード・タハ) Various - Unity (The Official Athens 2004 Olympic Games Album) = ユニティー(2004年アテネオリンピック 公式ポップ・アルバム)(CD, Album, Promo) EMI, Capitol Records VJCP-68671, 7243 4 73070 2 7 Japan 2004 Sell This Version