Taeyang

Real Name:
동영배
Profile:
Dong Youngbae (Korean: 동영배, born May 18, 1988), better known by his stage name Taeyang (Korean: 태양, meaning Sun in Korean) or Sol (when performing in Japan), and is a South Korean recording artist, entertainer. After appearing in Jinusean's music video "A-yo", Taeyang began training under YG Entertainment at the age of 12 alongside fellow member and leader G-Dragon. After six years of vocal and dance training he made his debut in 2006 as a member of popular Korean boy band, Big Bang.

On December 26, The Black Label (3), announced that Taeyang signed a contract with the label and YG Entertainment clarified “There is no change in the fact that Taeyang is a BIGBANG member and part of the YG Family".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Taeyang

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Hot — Taeyang Taeyang Hot (MiniAlbum) YG Entertainment, Mnet none 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Solar — Taeyang Taeyang Solar (Album) YG Entertainment, Mnet none 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBM-00024 | Solar | 2010 Taeyang Live Concert — Taeyang Taeyang | Solar | 2010 Taeyang Live Concert(2xDVD + CD, Album + Box) YG Entertainment SBM-00024 South Korea 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YGK 0299 Rise — Taeyang Taeyang Rise (Album) YG Entertainment YGK 0299 Thailand 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YGK 0813 White Night — Taeyang Taeyang White Night (Album) YG Entertainment YGK 0813 South Korea 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Ringa Linga — Taeyang Taeyang Ringa Linga (Single, Maxi) YG Entertainment none 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YGK 0471 Good Boy — Taeyang GD* X Taeyang GD* X Taeyang - Good Boy (Single) YG Entertainment YGK 0471 South Korea 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 열여덟 소년의 세레나데 — Taeyang Taeyang 열여덟 소년의 세레나데(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Emotion Piano none 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

YGK 0397 Taeyang Rise + Best Collection Vinyl LP — Taeyang Taeyang Taeyang Rise + Best Collection Vinyl LP(2xLP, Album, Comp, Ltd, Num + Box, Ltd, Num) YG Entertainment YGK 0397 South Korea 2014 Sell This Version