Roberto Matta

Roberto Matta

Real Name:
Roberto Sebastián Antonio Matta Echaurren
Profile:
Roberto Matta (born November 11, 1911, Santiago, Chile – died November 23, 2002, Civitavecchia, Italy) was one of Chile's best-known painters and a seminal figure in 20th century abstract expressionist and surrealist art.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1794981]

Artist

Roberto Matta Discography

Vocals

Ramuntcho Matta Écoute (as Roberto Sebastian Matta) Ramuntcho Matta - Écoute... (Album) Cryonic Inc. France 1986 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Quilapayún Discurso (Sobre Los Derechos Humanos Del Pintor Roberto Matta, Pronunciado En El Foro Sobre La Cultura Chilena Que Tuvo Lugar En Torum (Polonia) En Mayo De 1979 Y En El Que Participaron Connotados Intelectuales) Quilapayún - Umbral (Album) Movieplay Spain 1979 Sell This Version
81-4240211, 8198 Quilapayún Discurso Sobre Los Derechos Humanos Del Pintor Surrealista Chileno Roberto Matta, Pronunciado En Thorum, Polonia, En Mayo De 1979, Ante Numerosos Intelectuales Quilapayún - Quilapayún En Argentina(LP, Album) EMI, EMI 81-4240211, 8198 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
5144-22491-2 Quilapayún Son De La Co-razón Quilapayún - Siempre(CD, Album) Warner Music Chile 5144-22491-2 Argentina 2007 Sell This Version

Visual

2C 068-14.578 Quilapayún , Récit Français Jean-Louis Barrault Quilapayún , Récit Français Jean-Louis Barrault - Santa Maria De Iquique(LP, Album) Dicap 2C 068-14.578 France 1978 Sell This Version
Quilapayún Quilapayún - Tralali Tralalá (Album) Pathé France 1984 Sell This Version