Butch Moore

Butch Moore

Real Name:
James Augustine Moore
Profile:
Irish vocalist, born 10 January 1938, died 3 April 2001.
Ireland's first contestant in the Eurovision Song Contest in 1965.
In Groups:
[a1795028]

Artist

Butch Moore Discography

Albums

RLP 802, LP 802 Butch Moore Direct From Ireland's Hit Parade(LP, Album) Rex Records (5), Rex Records (5) RLP 802, LP 802 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7N.35182 Butch Moore And The Capitols* Butch Moore And The Capitols* - I Missed You / Touch Me(7", Single) Piccadilly 7N.35182 UK 1964 Sell This Version
7N.15727 Butch Moore And The Capitol Showband Butch Moore And The Capitol Showband - Down Came The Rain(7") Pye Records 7N.15727 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Butch Moore Walking In The Streets In The Rain (Single, EP) Pye Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
NEP.24235 Butch Moore And The Capitols* Butch Moore And The Capitols* - A Christmas Wish(7", EP) Pye Records NEP.24235 Ireland 1965 Sell This Version
Butch Moore Till Then My Love (Single) Pye Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
MC 2985 Butch Moore And Maeve Mulvany Butch Moore And Maeve Mulvany - Drunken Nights(7") Matt Kane's MC 2985 US Unknown Sell This Version
7N 15990 Butch Moore & The Capitols* Butch Moore & The Capitols* - So Many Ways(7", Promo) Pye Records 7N 15990 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MAL 763 Butch Moore The Best Of Butch Moore(LP, Comp) Marble Arch Records MAL 763 UK 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit