Maurice Evans (2)

Maurice Evans (2)

Real Name:
Maurice Herbert Evans
Profile:
English actor, born 3 June 1901 in Dorchester, Dorset, England, UK, died 12 March 1989 in Rottingdean, East Sussex, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1795302]

Artist

Maurice Evans (2) Discography

Albums

SWAO1492 Maurice Evans (2) Tenderloin Original Broadway Cast Album(LP, Album) Capitol Records SWAO1492 US 1960 Sell This Version
Maurice Evans (2) Reads A. A. Milne* Maurice Evans (2) Reads A. A. Milne* - Winnie-The-Pooh (Album) Pathways Of Sound US 1966 Sell This Version
GEMS 0015 Orson Welles, William Shakespeare, Maurice Evans (2) Orson Welles, William Shakespeare, Maurice Evans (2) - Julius Caesar (The Mercury Theatre Production) / Four Scenes From Richard II / The 'England' Speeches From Richard II And Henry V(2xCD) Pearl Plays & Poets GEMS 0015 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Maurice Evans (2) More Winnie-The-Pooh (Album) Pathways Of Sound US Unknown Sell This Version
POS-1038 Maurice Evans (2) The Most Of Winnie-The-Pooh(LP) Pathways Of Sound POS-1038 US Unknown Sell This Version
none William Shakespeare, Maurice Evans (2), Judith Anderson William Shakespeare, Maurice Evans (2), Judith Anderson - Shakespeare's Macbeth(LP, Album, Mono) Victor none UK & US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M-4528 Maurice Evans (2) Doctor Brock(7", Single, Los) Capitol Records M-4528 US 1961 Sell This Version
MM-651 Maurice Evans (2) Shakespeare: Hamlet - Six Excerpts(3xShellac, 12") Columbia Masterworks MM-651 US Unknown Sell This Version
EP640 Maurice Evan's* Introduction To Shakespeare(7", EP) Golden Records (2) EP640 UK Unknown Sell This Version