John Grant

John Grant

Real Name:
John William Grant
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 25 July 1967 in Buchanan, Michigan, USA. Formerly associated with the Denver-based alternative rock band The Czars in the 1990s and early 2000s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Grant Discography

Albums

John Grant Queen Of Denmark (Album) Bella Union North America (inc Mexico) 2010 Sell This Version
John Grant Pale Green Ghosts (Album, EP) Bella Union US 2013 Sell This Version
John Grant With The BBC Philharmonic Orchestra* John Grant With The BBC Philharmonic Orchestra* - Live In Concert (Album) Bella Union UK 2014 Sell This Version
John Grant Grey Tickles, Black Pressure (Album, EP) Bella Union, Bella Union UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Grant Where Dreams Go To Die (Single) Bella Union UK 2010 Sell This Version
John Grant Marz (Single) Bella Union UK 2010 Sell This Version
BELLACD257P John Grant Chicken Bones(CD, Single, Promo) Bella Union BELLACD257P UK 2010 Sell This Version
none John Grant Sigourney Weaver(CDr, Single, Promo) Bella Union none UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
John Grant GMF (Greatest Living Creature) (Single) Partisan Records US 2013 Sell This Version
John Grant Strongroom EP (EP) Bella Union UK 2013 Sell This Version
John Grant Gets Schooled (EP) Bella Union UK 2013 Sell This Version
none John Grant Black Belt(CDr, Single, Promo) Bella Union none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none John Grant Pale Green Ghosts(CDr, Single, Promo) Bella Union none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none John Grant Glacier(CDr, Single, Promo) Bella Union none UK 2013 Sell This Version
MOSHI 182D Hercules & Love Affair Feat. John Grant Hercules & Love Affair Feat. John Grant - I Try To Talk To You(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Moshi Moshi Records MOSHI 182D 2014
John Grant With Royal Northern Sinfonia* John Grant With Royal Northern Sinfonia* - John Grant With Royal Northern Sinfonia (EP) Bella Union UK 2015 Sell This Version
FU051 John Grant The Paris-Texas Crossroads(7", S/Sided, Etch, Num) For Us Records FU051 UK 2016 Sell This Version
none John Grant Voodoo Doll(5xFile, AAC, Maxi) Not On Label none USA & Canada 2016

Miscellaneous

none John Grant W/ Midlake John Grant W/ Midlake - Big Orange Studios (Austin, TX) Nov 28, 2011(5xFile, MP3, 192) Daytrotter none US 2011
HPL 112 Prizm Prime Feat. John Grant Prizm Prime Feat. John Grant - Watching Stars Collide(File, MP3, 320) Happy Life HPL 112 US 2015