Howe Gelb

Howe Gelb

Real Name:
Howard Gelb
Profile:
Born 1956. Singer-songwriter, musician and record producer based in Tucson, Arizona.
Brother of Ricky Gelb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Howe Gelb Discography

Albums

Howe Gelb Dreaded Brown Recluse (Album) Restless Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Howe* Hisser (Album) V2 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Howe* Upside Down Home 2000(CD, Album) OW OM Finished Recorded Products none US 2000 Sell This Version
Howe* Confluence (Album) Loose UK 2001 Sell This Version
OW OM 004 Howe Gelb Lull Some Piano(CD, Album) OW OM Finished Recorded Products OW OM 004 US 2001 Sell This Version
010 Howe* Upside Down Home 2002(CD, Album) OW OM Finished Recorded Products 010 US 2002 Sell This Version
Howe Home* The Listener (Album) Thrill Jockey US 2003 Sell This Version
OW OM 014 Howe Gelb Upside Down Home 2004 - Year Of The Monkey(CD, Album) OW OM Finished Recorded Products OW OM 014 US 2004 Sell This Version
OW OM 07 Howe Gelb Ogle Some Piano(CD, Album) OW OM Finished Recorded Products OW OM 07 USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Howe Gelb 'Sno Angel Like You (Album) Thrill Jockey US 2006 Sell This Version
20 Howe Gelb 'Sno Angel Winging It (Live) CD + DVD(CD, Enh + DVD) OW OM Finished Recorded Products 20 US 2006 Sell This Version
Ow Om 015 Howe Gelb Upside Down Home 2007 - Return To San Pedro(CD, Album, Ltd) OW OM Finished Recorded Products Ow Om 015 US 2007 Sell This Version
OW OM 014 Howe Gelb Spun Some Piano(CD, Album) OW OM Finished Recorded Products OW OM 014 US 2008 Sell This Version
Howe Gelb & A Band Of Gypsies Howe Gelb & A Band Of Gypsies - Alegrias (Album) Eureka (2), Pias Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Howe Gelb Snarl Some Piano (Album) Scatterland US 2011 Sell This Version
Howe Gelb Dust Bowl. (Album) Scatterland US 2013 Sell This Version
Howe Gelb The Coincidentalist (Album) New West Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Radian, Howe Gelb Radian, Howe Gelb - Radian Verses Howe Gelb (Album) Radian Releases Austria 2014 Sell This Version
Howe Gelb Future Standards (Album) Fire Records 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ow Om 011 Howe* The Listener's Coffee Companion(CD, EP) OW OM Finished Recorded Products Ow Om 011 US 2004 Sell This Version
Howe Gelb 7 Inches Of 'Sno (Single) The Orchestra Pit Recording Co. UK 2010 Sell This Version
FLR006 Howe Gelb, 'Sno Angel + Melted Wires Howe Gelb, 'Sno Angel + Melted Wires - 'Sno Angel + Melted Wires(7", Blu) Fort Lowell Records FLR006 US 2011 Sell This Version
PIAPTK-144 Howe Gelb Cry 2 Cry(Hybrid, VinylDisc, Single, Ltd, Lat) People In A Position To Know PIAPTK-144 US 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

FIRECD301 Howe Gelb Little Sand Box(8xCD, Album, Comp, RM + Box) Fire Records FIRECD301 US 2014 Sell This Version