Damon Harris

Damon Harris

Real Name:
Otis Robert Harris Jr.
Profile:
Soul - disco singer

Born on July 17, 1950, Baltimore, Maryland.
Died on February 18, 2013, Baltimore, Maryland.
Changed his name into Damon Harris when joining the The Temptations, because the group already had an Otis.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Damon Harris Discography

Albums

Damon Harris Damon (Album) Fantasy WMOT Records France 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

YFTC 165 / SPSLP 274 David Simmons (2) / Damon Harris David Simmons (2) / Damon Harris - Will They Miss Me / It's Music(12", Promo) Fantasy YFTC 165 / SPSLP 274 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Damon Harris Silk (Single) Fantasy UK 1978 Sell This Version
Damon Harris It's Music (Single) Fantasy US 1978 Sell This Version
Damon Harris Silk (Single) Fantasy WMOT Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Damon Harris Silk / It's Music Fantasy WMOT Records US 1978 Sell This Version
WMOT 848 Damon Harris It's Music / Funday(7") Fantasy WMOT Records WMOT 848 US 1978 Sell This Version
F 17 065 Damon Harris Funday / It's Music(7", Single) Fantasy F 17 065 France 1979 Sell This Version
none Damon Harris Ride On / I Fell In Love(7") Legal Light none Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit