Stef Prokopczuk

Stef Prokopczuk

Real Name:
Stefan Prokopczuk
Profile:
British bassist and vocalist, died on January 17, 2008 at the age of 50.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1795695]

Artist

Stef Prokopczuk Discography

Instruments & Performance

Gaskin End Of The World (as Stef) and 9 more… Gaskin - End Of The World (Album) Rondelet Music & Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Ace Lane Ace Lane - See You In Heaven (Album) Expulsion (2) Benelux 1983 Sell This Version
Various I'm No Fool (as Stef Prockopczuk) Various - New Wave Of British Heavy Metal '79 Revisited (Comp) Vertigo Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Dust 005 Gaskin Gaskin - Beyond Worlds End 80-81(LP, Comp) Buried By Time And Dust Records Dust 005 US 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Gaskin The Day Thou Gavest Lord Hath Ended (as Prokopczuk) Gaskin - End Of The World (Album) Rondelet Music & Records UK 1981 Sell This Version