Teddy Darby

Teddy Darby

Real Name:
Theodore Roosevelt Darby.
Profile:
American blues guitarist and singer.
He recorded under the name of "Blind Teddy Darby" from 1929 until 1937.

Born : March 02, 1906 in Henderson, Kentucky.
Died : December, 1975 in East St. Louis, Illinois.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1795770]

Artist

Teddy Darby Discography

Singles & EPs

12828 Teddy Darby Lawdy Lawdy Worried Blues / My Laona Blues(Shellac, 10") Paramount 12828 US 1929 Sell This Version

Compilations

Blind Teddy Darby* St. Louis Country Blues: 1929—1937 (Comp) Earl Archives Austria 1984 Sell This Version
BDCD-6042 Blind Teddy Darby* 1929-1937 (Complete Recorded Works In Chronological Order)(CD, Comp) Document Records (2) BDCD-6042 Austria 1993 Sell This Version
Blind Teddy Darby* Bootleggin' Ain't Good No More (Comp, Album) Blue Planet UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit