Bunny Sigler

Bunny Sigler

Real Name:
Walter Sigler
Profile:
Walter "Bunny" Sigler, born 27th March 1941, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Prolific writer and producer of the 1960s and 1970s, Bunny has worked with disco artists and groups like Double Exposure, First Choice, Linda Clifford and Force of Nature. However he was primarily concerned with his disco group Instant Funk, who provided the instrumentation for many of his solo records.

Bunny Sigler was originally signed to Philadelphia International records, but signed to the Gold Mind subsidiary label of Salsoul in 1977, where his first album yielded the Tom Moulton mixed disco hit "Party Party Party". From his next album the more hi-NRG hit "By The Way You Dance," lit up disco floors in New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bunny Sigler Discography

Albums

Bunny Sigler Let The Good Times Roll & (Feel So Good) (Album) Parkway US 1967 Sell This Version
PS 50,000 Bunny Sigler Let The Good Times Roll & (Feel So Good)(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Parkway PS 50,000 US 1967 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler Keep Smilin' (Album) Philadelphia International Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler That's How Long I'll Be Loving You (Album) Philadelphia International Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler My Music (Album) Philadelphia International Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler Let Me Party With You (Album) Gold Mind Records, Salsoul Records Australia & New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
CU 5014 Barbara Mason & Bunny Sigler Barbara Mason & Bunny Sigler - Locked In This Position(LP, Album) Curtom CU 5014 US 1977 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler I've Always Wanted To Sing...Not Just Write Songs (Album) Gold Mind Records, Salsoul Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler Let It Snow (Album) Salsoul Records US 1980 Sell This Version
GVCD 3005 Bunny Sigler Let Me Love You Tonight(CD) Grapevine GVCD 3005 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Bunny Sigler When You’re In Love At Christmas Time(CD, Album) Bunz Music none USA & Canada 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V-500 Bunny Sigler Hold On / Family Dance(7", Single) V-Tone Records (2) V-500 US 1959 Sell This Version
B-1113 Bunny Sigler And The Cardells (2) Bunny Sigler And The Cardells (2) - Square From Nowhere / Laddy Daddy(7") Bee B Records B-1113 US 1959 Sell This Version
501 Bunny 'Mr. Emotions' Sigler* I Won't Cry / Come On Home(7", Single) Craig Records 501 US 1961 Sell This Version
521 Bunny Sigler Gich-Chee Gich-Chee Gich-Chee Goo / Oh Wind(7", Single, Promo) Bamboo Records (8) 521 US 1962 Sell This Version
31880 Bunny Sigler For Cryin' Out Loud / Everthing's Gonna Be All Right(7", Single) Decca 31880 US 1965 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler Comparatively Speaking / Will You Love Me Tomorrow (Single) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler Follow Your Heart / Can You Dig It (Single) Parkway US 1967 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler Lovey Dovey / Sunny Sunday Parkway US 1967 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler Let The Good Times Roll And Feel So Good / There's No Love Left (In This Old Heart Of Mine) (Single) Cameo Parkway UK 1967 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler Will You Love Me Tomorrow / Let Them Talk (Single) Decca Canada 1967 Sell This Version
N-15 Bunny* & Cindy* Bunny* & Cindy* - We're Only Human / Sure Didn't Take Long (For The News To Get Around)(7", Single) Neptune Records (5) N-15 US 1969 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler Great Big Liar Neptune Records (5) US 1970 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler Don't Stop Doing What You're Doing / Where Do The Lonely Go Neptune Records (5) US 1970 Sell This Version
Bunny Sigler and Cindy Scott Bunny Sigler and Cindy Scott - Conquer The World Together / We're Only Human (Single) Neptune Records (5) US 1970 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

kajun58

kajun58

March 28, 2006
edited over 10 years ago
Bunny Sigler is one of the more talented entertainers in the Business. In addition to be a very talented producer/writer, he is an excellent vocalist. He style ranges from R&B to Pop to Classical. What a talent!

Videos (79) Edit