Melba Moore

Real Name:
Beatrice Melba Smith
Profile:
Soul - disco - gospel singer - actress - TV celebrity.
Born on 10 October 1945, in New York, U.S.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A 70101-SQ Melba Moore - Purlie - The Original Broadway Cast Recording album art Cleavon Little, Melba Moore, John Heffernan (2) Cleavon Little, Melba Moore, John Heffernan (2) - Purlie - The Original Broadway Cast Recording(LP, Album, Quad) Ampex Records A 70101-SQ US 1970 Sell This Version
RS 153, 6338 017 Melba Moore - I Got Love album art Melba Moore I Got Love (Album) Mercury, Mercury RS 153, 6338 017 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
SR 61255 Melba Moore - Living To Give album art Melba Moore Living To Give (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR 61255 US 1970 Sell This Version
MCR 4-61321 2 Melba Moore - Look What You're Doing To The Man album art Melba Moore Look What You're Doing To The Man (Album) Mercury, Mercury MCR 4-61321 2 US 1971 Sell This Version
SRM-1-622 Melba Moore - Melba Moore Live! album art Melba Moore Melba Moore Live! (Album) Mercury SRM-1-622 US 1972 Sell This Version
none Melba Moore - Timex Presents Opryland U.S.A. album art Petula Clark, Tennessee Ernie Ford, Carol Lawrence, Melba Moore, Wayne Newton Petula Clark, Tennessee Ernie Ford, Carol Lawrence, Melba Moore, Wayne Newton - Timex Presents Opryland U.S.A.(LP, Album) Not On Label none US 1973 Sell This Version
BDS 5629 Melba Moore - Peach Melba album art Melba Moore Peach Melba (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5629 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
67.012 Melba Moore - Melba album art Melba Moore Melba (Album) Buddah Records 67.012 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
LPR-21015, 2318 116 Melba Moore - This Is It album art Melba Moore This Is It (Album) Buddah Records LPR-21015, 2318 116 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
BM 898 Melba Moore - A Portrait Of Melba album art Melba Moore A Portrait Of Melba (Album) Buddah Records BM 898 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
JET 35507 Melba Moore - Melba album art Melba Moore Melba (Album) Epic JET 35507 US 1978 Sell This Version
S EPC 83788 Melba Moore - Burn album art Melba Moore Burn (Album) Epic S EPC 83788 UK 1979 Sell This Version
JE 36412 Melba Moore - Closer album art Melba Moore Closer (Album) Epic JE 36412 US 1980 Sell This Version
ST-17060 Melba Moore - What A Woman Needs album art Melba Moore What A Woman Needs (Album) EMI America ST-17060 Barbados 1981 Sell This Version
ST-12243 Melba Moore - The Other Side Of The Rainbow album art Melba Moore The Other Side Of The Rainbow (Album) Capitol Records ST-12243 Barbados 1982 Sell This Version
ST-12305 Melba Moore - Never Say Never album art Melba Moore Never Say Never (Album) Capitol Records ST-12305 Barbados 1983 Sell This Version
TC-MEL 1, EJ 24 0289 4 Melba Moore - Read My Lips album art Melba Moore Read My Lips (Album) Capitol Records TC-MEL 1, EJ 24 0289 4 UK 1985 Sell This Version
4XT-12471 Melba Moore - A Lot Of Love album art Melba Moore A Lot Of Love (Album) Capitol Records 4XT-12471 US 1986 Sell This Version
C1-46944 Melba Moore - I'm In Love album art Melba Moore I'm In Love (Album) Capitol Records C1-46944 US 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 7 92355 2, CDEST 2122 Melba Moore - Soul Exposed album art Melba Moore Soul Exposed (Album) Capitol Records CDP 7 92355 2, CDEST 2122 UK 1990 Sell This Version
MCD5541 Melba Moore - Happy Together album art Lafayette Harris Jr. Trio featuring Melba Moore Lafayette Harris Jr. Trio featuring Melba Moore - Happy Together(CD, Album) Muse Records MCD5541 US 1996 Sell This Version
RSGCD7707 Melba Moore - In Concert album art Rev. Quincy Fielding, Jr.* and The Quincy Fielding, Jr. Mass Choir with special guests Melba Moore, Tramaine Hawkins Rev. Quincy Fielding, Jr.* and The Quincy Fielding, Jr. Mass Choir with special guests Melba Moore, Tramaine Hawkins - In Concert(2xCD, Album) Roadshow RSGCD7707 US 1999 Sell This Version
EMG 4003 Melba Moore - Solitary Journey album art Melba Moore Solitary Journey(CD, Album) EMG (8) EMG 4003 US 1999 Sell This Version
ID1168AT Melba Moore - A Night In St. Lucia album art Melba Moore A Night In St. Lucia(CD, Album) Image Entertainment, Inc. ID1168AT US 2001 Sell This Version
54470-2 Melba Moore - A Very Special Christmas Gift album art Melba Moore A Very Special Christmas Gift(CD, Album) Believe Music Works, Lightyear Entertainment 54470-2 US 2001 Sell This Version