Real Name:
Hans Peter Geerdes
Profile:
German musician and singer, born 16 March 1966 in Leer. He is frontman of Scooter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
H.P.Baxter (Scooter), Baxter, Baxxter, Baxxter, H.P., H P Baxter, H P Baxxter, H P Baxxter aka ' The Mic Wrecker ', H. P. Baxxter, H.-P. Baxxter, H.P Baxxter, H.P Baxxter A.K.A M.C. Zippidy, H.P., H.P. Baxter, H.P. Baxter a.k.a. "The Rearranger", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a the mic enforcer, H.P. Baxxter A.K.A. ''MC Ace'', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'Earl of Windom', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'M.C. refrain from not smoking H', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'M.C. Zippidy', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'M.C. Zippidy", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'MC I, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'MC I', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'The Hardcore Titan', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'the mic wrecker', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'The Vapour', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'Whistling Dave', H.P. Baxxter A.K.A. " Bass Junkie", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "a.k.a.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Bass Junkie", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Commander of the M.I.C.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Ice", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. Dave", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. no diggedy H.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. no diggedy H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. nodiggety H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. SMOKEALOT", H.P. BAXXTER A.K.A. "Mc Ace", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Diggy Doc", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Ding Ding", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Gangang Bangbang", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Ganggang Bangbang", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC №1, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC №1", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Notorious Dave", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Reverend H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Shotgun M.C.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "shotta", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Sir Shotalot", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "the chicks terminator", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Hardcore MC", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Horseman", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Lyrical Teaser", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Rearranger", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Whistling Dave", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. »M.C. hummin' a bum«, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. MC Skinny, H.P. Baxxter A.K.A. The Vapour, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a."The Chicks Terminator", H.P. Baxxter aka The Chicks Terminator, H.P.Baxxter, H.P.Bexter, H.P.Bexxter, HP Baxxter, HP. Baxxter, M.P. Baxxter
[a179650]

Artist

H.P. Baxxter Discography Tracks

Celebrate The Nun Celebrate The Nun - Ordinary Town (Maxi, Single) Westside Music, EMI Electrola Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Celebrate The Nun Celebrate The Nun - Will You Be There (Single) Westside Music, EMI Electrola Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Celebrate The Nun Celebrate The Nun - Meanwhile (Album, MiniAlbum) Westside Music, EMI Electrola Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Various Ordinary Town (as Baxxter) Various - Actual Pop Music 3/89 (Comp) Sonocord Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Celebrate The Nun Celebrate The Nun - She's A Secretary (Maxi) Enigma Records (3) US 1990 Sell This Version
PC 3-4 Various Will You Be There (Blasphemous Edit) (as Baxxter) Various - Vol.3, Issue 4(2x12", Promo, Comp) Prime Cuts PC 3-4 US 1990 Sell This Version
Celebrate The Nun Celebrate The Nun - You Make Me Wonder (Maxi, Single) Metronome Germany 1991 Sell This Version
867 013-2 Celebrate The Nun Celebrate The Nun - Patience(CD, Maxi) Metronome 867 013-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Scooter Cosmos Scooter - Vallée De Larmes (Maxi) Club Tools Germany 1993 Sell This Version
102 931 02 Various The Flood (as Baxter) Various - Electronic Dance Experience Vol 1(CD, Comp) Pyramyd 102 931 02 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Various Cosmos Various - Trance Nation '94 Club Tools Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
Various Hyper Hyper Various - Over The Bit (Comp) DFC Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Scooter Scooter - Hyper, Hyper (Single, Maxi) Club Tools Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Various Unity Without Words Part 1 Various - Trance Nation 3 (Comp) Club Tools Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Various Hyper Hyper (as H.P.Baxxter) Various - Tubo Compilation (Comp) PZ Productions Italy 1994 Sell This Version
8800290 Various Unity Without Words (Part 1) (as Baxxter) Various - Hits Now! 95(CD, Comp) Arcade 8800290 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
MMMC 3026 Various Hyper, Hyper Various - Mr Music Hits 11/94(Cass, Comp) Mr Music MMMC 3026 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
0006762MAS Various The Flood (as Baxter) Various - Tekkno Zone(CD, Comp) Music & Sound 0006762MAS Germany 1994 Sell This Version
0060272CLU Various Rhapsody In E Various - Trance Nation 2(2xCD + CD, Mixed + Comp) Club Tools 0060272CLU Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
23-CD5 Various Hyper Hyper Various - Trancesylvania 3(2xCD, Comp) 23 Frankfurt 23-CD5 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
8800276 Various Hyper Hyper (as Baxxter) Various - Dance Trance 94 Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Arcade 8800276 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
Scooter Scooter - Move Your Ass! (Maxi, Single) Club Tools, Club Tools, Club Tools Spain 1994 Sell This Version
9902242 Various Move Your Ass (as H.P. Baxter) Various - Happy Hardcore(2xCD, Comp) Arcade 9902242 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Scooter Scooter - Back In The U.K. (Maxi, Single) Club Tools, Club Tools, Club Tools Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
Die Schlümpfe* Jahrmarkt Im Schlumpfenland (Friends) Die Schlümpfe* - Megaparty Vol. 2 (Album) EMI Electrola Germany 1995 Sell This Version