Real Name:
Hans Peter Geerdes
Profile:
German musician and singer, born 16 March 1966 in Leer. He is frontman of Scooter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
H.P.Baxter (Scooter), Baxter, Baxxter, Baxxter, H.P., H P Baxter, H P Baxxter, H P Baxxter aka ' The Mic Wrecker ', H. P. Baxxter, H.-P. Baxxter, H.P Baxxter, H.P Baxxter A.K.A M.C. Zippidy, H.P., H.P. Baxter, H.P. Baxter a.k.a. "The Rearranger", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a the mic enforcer, H.P. Baxxter A.K.A. ''MC Ace'', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'Earl of Windom', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'M.C. refrain from not smoking H', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'M.C. Zippidy', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'M.C. Zippidy", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'MC I, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'MC I', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'The Hardcore Titan', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'the mic wrecker', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'The Vapour', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'Whistling Dave', H.P. Baxxter A.K.A. " Bass Junkie", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "a.k.a.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Bass Junkie", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Commander of the M.I.C.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Ice", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. Dave", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. no diggedy H.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. no diggedy H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. nodiggety H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. SMOKEALOT", H.P. BAXXTER A.K.A. "Mc Ace", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Diggy Doc", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Ding Ding", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Gangang Bangbang", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Ganggang Bangbang", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC №1, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC №1", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Notorious Dave", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Reverend H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Shotgun M.C.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "shotta", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Sir Shotalot", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "the chicks terminator", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Hardcore MC", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Horseman", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Lyrical Teaser", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Rearranger", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Whistling Dave", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. »M.C. hummin' a bum«, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. MC Skinny, H.P. Baxxter A.K.A. The Vapour, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a."The Chicks Terminator", H.P. Baxxter aka The Chicks Terminator, H.P.Baxxter, H.P.Bexter, H.P.Bexxter, HP Baxxter, HP. Baxxter, M.P. Baxxter
[a179650]

Artist

H.P. Baxxter Discography Tracks

Albums

The Disco Boys The Disco Boys Intro The Disco Boys - The Disco Boys - Volume 5 (Comp) Kontor Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

5075522 Various Eisbär Various - 80's Flashback(CD, Comp) Virgin Music (Germany) 5075522 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
534 721-2 Various Who The Fuck Is H.P. Baxxter? (Radio Edit) Various - Taneční Liga - Best Dance Hits 2013(2xCD, Comp) Traxx 534 721-2 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
534 584-5 Various Sweeter Wather (Radio Edit) (as Baxxter) Various - Taneční Liga 153(CD, Comp) Traxx 534 584-5 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
0600753448656 Various Sweater Weather (Radio Edit) (as Baxxter) Various - Future Trance 65(3xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 0600753448656 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
534 236-8 Various Who The Fuck Is H.P. Baxxter? (Radio Edit) (as H.P.Baxxter) Various - Taneční Liga 147(CD, Comp) Traxx 534 236-8 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
534 321-3 Various Who The Fuck Is H.P.Baxxter? (Extended Version) Various - Tekno 67(2xCD, Comp) Traxx 534 321-3 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
PROMO-1418 Various Sweater Weather (Club Mix) (as Baxxter) Various - CD Club Promo Only January 2014 Part 3(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Dee Jay Mix Club PROMO-1418 Poland 2014 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Flashdance (2) & Mixwell* Intro Flashdance (2) & Mixwell* - Flashmix & Dancewell(CD, Album, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
UPTRAX002-2 Various Who The Fuck Is H.P. Baxxter Various - Sunshine Live Vol. 45(2xCD, Comp + CD, Mixed) Uptrax UPTRAX002-2 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
88883730202 Various Who The Fuck Is H.P. Baxxter? (Extended Mix) Various - Tunnel Trance Force Vol. 65(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Tunnel Records, Sony Music Entertainment Germany GmbH 88883730202 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
1062171KON Various Sweater Weather (as Baxxter) Various - Nature One - A Time To Shine(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Kontor Records 1062171KON Germany 2013 Sell This Version
1063169KON Various Sweater Weather (RTY Remix) (as Baxxter) Various - Kontor Summer Jam 2013(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Kontor Records 1063169KON Germany 2013 Sell This Version
1062866KON Various Sweater Weather (as Baxxter) Various - Kontor - Top Of The Clubs Volume 59(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Kontor Records 1062866KON Germany 2013 Sell This Version
1062806KON Various Who The Fuck Is H.P. Baxxter? Various - Kontor - Top Of The Clubs Volume 58(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Kontor Records 1062806KON Germany 2013 Sell This Version
FECD063 Various Who The Fuck Is H.P. Baxxter? (Extended) Various - Bump 32 2013 Vol 1(4xCD, Comp, Mixed) F! Records FECD063 South Africa 2013 Sell This Version
none Various Who The Fuck Is H.P. Baxxter Various - Breakfreak32 Yearmix 2013(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label none Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

0061155CLU Scooter Über Planbaren Erfolg and 16 more… Scooter - ...And The Beat Goes On! (Rave-Talk Mit H. P. Baxxter Und Ferris Bueller)(CD, Promo, Sli) Club Tools 0061155CLU Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
0062475CLU Scooter Es Gibt Nciht Nur Musik Auf ''Our Happy Hardcore''? (as H.P.) and 14 more… Scooter - Our Happy Hardcore - Radio Press Kit(CD, Promo, Sli) Club Tools 0062475CLU Germany 1996 Sell This Version