Baxter

Baxter

Real Name:
Hans Peter Geerdes
Profile:
German musician and singer, born 16 March 1966 in Leer. He is frontman of Scooter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | H.P. Baxxter | Viewing Baxter
H.P.Baxter (Scooter), Baxxter, Baxxter, H.P., H P Baxter, H P Baxxter, H P Baxxter aka ' The Mic Wrecker ', H. P. Baxxter, H.-P. Baxxter, H.P Baxxter, H.P Baxxter A.K.A M.C. Zippidy, H.P., H.P. Baxter, H.P. Baxter a.k.a. "The Rearranger", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a the mic enforcer, H.P. Baxxter A.K.A. ''MC Ace'', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'Earl of Windom', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'M.C. refrain from not smoking H', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'M.C. Zippidy', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'M.C. Zippidy", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'MC I, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'MC I', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'The Hardcore Titan', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'the mic wrecker', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'The Vapour', H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. 'Whistling Dave', H.P. Baxxter A.K.A. " Bass Junkie", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "a.k.a.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Bass Junkie", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Commander of the M.I.C.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Ice", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. Dave", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. no diggedy H.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. no diggedy H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. nodiggety H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "M.C. M.C. SMOKEALOT", H.P. BAXXTER A.K.A. "Mc Ace", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Diggy Doc", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Ding Ding", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Gangang Bangbang", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC Ganggang Bangbang", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC №1, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "MC №1", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Notorious Dave", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Reverend H", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Shotgun M.C.", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "shotta", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Sir Shotalot", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "the chicks terminator", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Hardcore MC", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Horseman", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Lyrical Teaser", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "The Rearranger", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. "Whistling Dave", H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. »M.C. hummin' a bum«, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a. MC Skinny, H.P. Baxxter A.K.A. The Vapour, H.P. Baxxter a.k.a."The Chicks Terminator", H.P. Baxxter aka The Chicks Terminator, H.P.Baxxter, H.P.Bexter, H.P.Bexxter, HP Baxxter, HP. Baxxter, M.P. Baxxter
[a179650]

Artist

H.P. Baxxter Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

102 931 02 Various The Flood (as Baxter) Various - Electronic Dance Experience Vol 1(CD, Comp) Pyramyd 102 931 02 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
0006762MAS Various The Flood (as Baxter) Various - Tekkno Zone(CD, Comp) Music & Sound 0006762MAS Germany 1994 Sell This Version
TRCD954550, TR-CD 954550, GALLERY CD 954550 No Artist Move Your Ass (as Baxter) No Artist - Powermixer(CD, Comp) TRC Music B.V., TRC Music B.V., Power (2), Gallery (3) TRCD954550, TR-CD 954550, GALLERY CD 954550 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
0041672CON, 004167-2CON Various Crank It Up (as Baxter) and 1 more… Various - Fresh '96(CD, Comp, Mixed) Control, Control 0041672CON, 004167-2CON Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version