Kwame Kwaten

Real Name:
Kwame Amankwa Kwaten
Profile:
Kwame Amankwa Kwaten is a musician, producer, manager and music industry consultant born May 13, 1967, in London, UK. In 1989 he was one of the founder members of D'Influence.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

7567-92187-1, WX479 Kwame Kwaten - Good 4 We album art D-Influence* D-Influence* - Good 4 We(LP, Album) EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America 7567-92187-1, WX479 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
7559-61751-1 Kwame Kwaten - Prayer 4 Unity album art D*Influence* D*Influence* - Prayer 4 Unity (Album) EastWest Records America 7559-61751-1 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
ITH22LP1 Kwame Kwaten - In The House LP1 album art Louie Vega Twisted Louie Vega - In The House LP1(2x12", Comp) ITH Records ITH22LP1 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

7567-92187-1, WX479 Kwame Kwaten - Good 4 We album art D-Influence* D-Influence* - Good 4 We(LP, Album) EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America 7567-92187-1, WX479 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
DEACD 016 Kwame Kwaten - Another Day album art Kathy Sledge Another Day (D-Influence Radio Edit) Kathy Sledge - Another Day(CD, Single) Narcotic DEACD 016 UK 1995 Sell This Version
7559-61751-1 Kwame Kwaten - Prayer 4 Unity album art D*Influence* D*Influence* - Prayer 4 Unity (Album) EastWest Records America 7559-61751-1 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
AVTCD-95126 Kwame Kwaten - New Direction album art Adeva Don't Think About It (as K. Kwaten) Adeva - New Direction (Album) Distinct'ive Records AVTCD-95126 Thailand 1997 Sell This Version
UMD80409 Kwame Kwaten - London album art D'Influence D'Influence - London(CD, Album) BMG Music UMD80409 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Disnt 36 Kwame Kwaten - Don't Think About It album art Adeva Adeva - Don't Think About It(12", Par) Distinct'ive Records, Avex Trax Disnt 36 UK 1997 Sell This Version
498 2652 Kwame Kwaten - Emma album art Emma (5) I Never Knew Love Like This Before Emma (5) - Emma(CD, Album) EMI, Chrysalis 498 2652 UK 1998 Sell This Version
74321 62174 2 Kwame Kwaten - Testify (The Remixes) album art M People Testify (D*Influence Radio Edit) M People - Testify (The Remixes) (Single) BMG 74321 62174 2 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
FESDD 50, 566 569-2 Kwame Kwaten - If We Try album art Karen Ramirez If We Try (D-Influence Remix) Karen Ramirez - If We Try(CD, Single, CD2) Manifesto, Mercury FESDD 50, 566 569-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
559 287-2 Kwame Kwaten - Bee Gees Tribute Album / Gotta Get A Message To You album art Various How Deep Is Your Love Various - Bee Gees Tribute Album / Gotta Get A Message To You(CD, Album) Polydor 559 287-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
VENCDA 148, DLB-13986/98 Kwame Kwaten - Situation:Critical album art Ultra Naté New Kind Of Medicine Ultra Naté - Situation:Critical (Album) Strictly Rhythm VENCDA 148, DLB-13986/98 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
FTR 4023-2 Kwame Kwaten - New Kind Of Medicine album art Ultra Naté Ultra Naté - New Kind Of Medicine (Single, Maxi) AM:PM FTR 4023-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
POCP-7380 Kwame Kwaten - Everybody's Somebody album art Kele Le Roc You Did It Good Kele Le Roc - Everybody's Somebody(CD, Album) Polydor, Wildcard, 1st Avenue Records POCP-7380 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PRO1579 Kwame Kwaten - Why You Follow Me album art Eric Benét Eric Benét - Why You Follow Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records PRO1579 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
VVR1009302, 707.0930.2, none Kwame Kwaten - Reload album art Tom Jones Looking Out Of My Window Tom Jones - Reload (Album) Gut Records, V2 VVR1009302, 707.0930.2, none Israel 1999 Sell This Version
CTCR-13141, CTCR 13141, CTCR13141 Kwame Kwaten - Stranger Than Fiction album art Ultra Naté How Deep Is Your Love? and 1 more… Ultra Naté - Stranger Than Fiction (Album) Cutting Edge, AM:PM, Strictly Rhythm CTCR-13141, CTCR 13141, CTCR13141 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
RUN5 Kwame Kwaten - Run: The Club - Mixes album art Lighthouse Family Run (D'Influence Vocal Mix) and 1 more… Lighthouse Family - Run: The Club - Mixes (Single) Wildcard RUN5 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PCCY-01558 Kwame Kwaten - Supersonic album art Shola Ama This I Promise You and 2 more… Shola Ama - Supersonic(CD, Album) Canyon International PCCY-01558 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
07863 69376-2 Kwame Kwaten - This Is Who I Am album art Heather Headley Sunday and 1 more… Heather Headley - This Is Who I Am(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Canada 07863 69376-2 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
7243 536032 0 5, 936 032 Kwame Kwaten - Who I Am album art Beverley Knight Shape Of You Beverley Knight - Who I Am (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 7243 536032 0 5, 936 032 Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PRCD 4831-2 Kwame Kwaten - Good 4 We album art D-Influence* D-Influence* - Good 4 We(CD, Single, Promo) EastWest Records America PRCD 4831-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
AMCY-478 Kwame Kwaten - Good 4 We album art D-Influence* I'm The One and 8 more… D-Influence* - Good 4 We (Album) EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America AMCY-478 Japan 1992 Sell This Version