Keenan Nasution

Real Name:
Rada Krisnan Nasution
Profile:
Indonesian progressive rock musician and singer, born 5 June 1952 in Jakarta, Indonesia. He is married to Indonesian actress and singer Ida Royani. He is a member of Guruh Gypsy, Sabda Nada and Badai Band. He was a drummer for the band God Bless.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1797399]

Artist

Albums

LP-007 Keenan Nasution - Ahmad Albar bersama D & R album art D & R, D&R, Ahmad Albar, Djatu Parmawati, Keenan Nasution D & R, D&R, Ahmad Albar, Djatu Parmawati, Keenan Nasution - Ahmad Albar bersama D & R(LP, Album) Pramaqua LP-007 Indonesia 1976 Sell This Version
A Keenan Nasution - Dibatas Angan-angan album art Keenan Nasution Dibatas Angan-angan(LP, Album) Gelora Seni A Indonesia 1978 Sell This Version
none Keenan Nasution - Tak Semudah Kata-Kata album art Keenan Nasution Tak Semudah Kata-Kata(Cass, Album) DD Records (8) none Indonesia 1979 Sell This Version
PL 0-100 Keenan Nasution - Tak Semudah Kata-kata album art Keenan Nasution Tak Semudah Kata-kata(LP, Album, Promo) DD Records (8) PL 0-100 Indonesia 1979 Sell This Version
Keenan Nasution - Di Batas Angan Angan album art Keenan Nasution Di Batas Angan Angan (Album) Duba Indonesia 2015 Sell This Version
none Keenan Nasution - Kupu Kupu Cinta album art Keenan Nasution & Jockie Saptura Keenan Nasution & Jockie Saptura - Kupu Kupu Cinta(Cass, Album) Team Records (4), Jackson Records & Tapes none Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

IND-186 Keenan Nasution - Tembang Cantik - Lomba Cipta Lagu Remaja Prambors album art Prambors Band, Keenan Nasution, Louise Hutauruk, Harry Sabar, Dhenok Wahyudi Prambors Band, Keenan Nasution, Louise Hutauruk, Harry Sabar, Dhenok Wahyudi - Tembang Cantik - Lomba Cipta Lagu Remaja Prambors(Cass, Comp, RM) DD Record IND-186 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version