Keenan Nasution

Keenan Nasution

Real Name:
Rada Krisnan Nasution
Profile:
Indonesian progressive rock musician and singer, born 5 June 1952 in Jakarta, Indonesia. He is married to Indonesian actress and singer Ida Royani. He is a member of Guruh Gypsy, Sabda Nada and Badai Band. He was a drummer for the band God Bless.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1797399]

Artist

Keenan Nasution Discography Tracks

Albums

MSC 7090 Chrisye, Yockie Soeryoprayogo, Andi Meriem Matalatta, Harvey Malaiholo, Rafika Duri, Bram Manusama, Fariz RM, Keenan Nasution, Ahmad Albar Chrisye, Yockie Soeryoprayogo, Andi Meriem Matalatta, Harvey Malaiholo, Rafika Duri, Bram Manusama, Fariz RM, Keenan Nasution, Ahmad Albar - Musik Saya Adalah Saya(Cass, Album) Musica Studio's MSC 7090 Indonesia 1979 Sell This Version
Self released by Keenan Nasution Keenan Nasution Dibatas Angan-Angan(LP, Album, Ltd, RE + CD, Album, RE) Not On Label Self released by Keenan Nasution Indonesia 2015 Sell This Version
none Keenan Nasution & Jockie Saptura Keenan Nasution & Jockie Saptura - Kupu Kupu Cinta(Cass, Album) Team Records (4), Jackson Records & Tapes none Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version
none Keenan Nasution Di Batas Angan Angan(Cass, Album, DBX) Duba none Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

IND-186 Prambors Band, Keenan Nasution, Louise Hutauruk, Harry Sabar, Dhenok Wahyudi Prambors Band, Keenan Nasution, Louise Hutauruk, Harry Sabar, Dhenok Wahyudi - Tembang Cantik - Lomba Cipta Lagu Remaja Prambors(Cass, Comp, RM) DD Record IND-186 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version