Tito Fernández

Tito Fernández

Real Name:
Humberto Waldemar Asdrúbal Baeza Fernández
Profile:
Important folklore, cueca, guaracha, and traditional chilean music composer and singer, born 1940 in Temuco, Chile and active since the first 70s.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1797410]

Artist

Tito Fernández Discography

Albums

Tito Fernandez "El Temucano"* El Temucano (Album) Peña De Los Parra Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
Tito Fernández A Ti (Album) COLOR (4) Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
Tito Fernández Boleros (Album) Coleccion La Semilla, Peña De Los Parra Chile 1973 Sell This Version
Tito Fernández Me Gusta El Vino (Album, Comp) Alba Chile 1975 Sell This Version
ALD-039 Tito Fernández Entre Nos(LP, Album) Alba ALD-039 Chile 1975 Sell This Version
ALD-067 Tito Fernández Y Patty Chávez Tito Fernández Y Patty Chávez - Somos(LP, Album) Alba ALD-067 Chile 1975 Sell This Version
Tito Fernández Profeta en mi Tierra (Album) Alba Chile 1976 Sell This Version
Tito Fernández Todo Lo Que Tengo Es Mi Ciudad (Album) RCA Chile 1977 Sell This Version
XXPL2-104 Tito Fernández Quince Años De Canto Popular - Recital En Vivo(2xLP, Gat) RCA Victor XXPL2-104 Chile 1979 Sell This Version
LPVS-1820 Tito Fernández Todo Lo Que Tengo Es Mi Ciudad(LP, Album) RCA LPVS-1820 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
ALC - 65 Tito FernándezPatty Chávez Tito FernándezPatty Chávez - Tito Fernández • Patty Chávez(Cass, Album, Whi) Alerce ALC - 65 Chile 1980 Sell This Version
ALC 550 Tito Fernández Así Es La Cosa...!(Cass, Album, Whi) Alerce ALC 550 Chile 1986 Sell This Version
ALC-66 Tito Fernández En El Olympia De París(Cass, Album, Liv) Alerce ALC-66 Chile Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JJS 130 Tito Fernández Cero A Cero(7", Single) Dicap JJS 130 Chile 1972 Sell This Version
JJS 148 Tito Fernández El Presupuesto(7", Mono, Cre) Peña De Los Parra, Dicap JJS 148 Chile 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

VCC 001 Tito Fernández El Atrinque(Cass, Comp) La Vitrola (2), Cass (2) VCC 001 Chile 1998 Sell This Version
MRCD 089 Tito Fernandez* El Temucano(CD, Comp) Manimal Records (2) MRCD 089 Chile 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TFCD-001 Tito Fernandez* Desde Chile... Tito Fernández (Sus Grandes Exitos)(CD) Digital Record Gypsy, Producciones Rincon Hispano TFCD-001 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (76) Edit