Riff West

Riff West

Real Name:
Ralph West, Jr.
Profile:
Born April 13, 1950 in Corpus Christi, Texas, passed away on November 19, 2014 after a lengthy illness due to a car accident.
Variations:
Viewing All | Riff West
[a1797469]

Artist

Riff West Discography

Vocals

Ron Goedert* Ron Goedert* - Breaking All The Rules (Album) Polydor US 1980 Sell This Version
Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Double Trouble Live (Album) Epic, Epic US 1985 Sell This Version
Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Lightning Strikes Twice (Album) Capitol Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
KS2024 Various Rescue Me Various - Animal Magnetism(CD, Comp) Kingsnake Records KS2024 US 1996 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ron Goedert* Ron Goedert* - Breaking All The Rules (Album) Polydor US 1980 Sell This Version
Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - No Guts… No Glory (Album) Epic, Epic UK & Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - The Deed Is Done (Album) Epic Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Double Trouble Live (Album) Epic, Epic US 1985 Sell This Version
Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Lightning Strikes Twice (Album) Capitol Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
GWP 81053 Dixie Jam Band Dixie Jam Band - Jammin' For DJB(CD, Album) Go West Productions GWP 81053 US 2000 Sell This Version
90107 Gator Country Gator Country - Live(CD) GWP Records (3) 90107 US 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Molly Hatchet Under The Gun (as R. West) and 2 more… Molly Hatchet - No Guts… No Glory (Album) Epic, Epic UK & Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Molly Hatchet Find Somebody New (as West) and 4 more… Molly Hatchet - Lightning Strikes Twice (Album) Capitol Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Molly Hatchet Ragtop Deluxe (as R. West) and 1 more… Molly Hatchet - Greatest Hits (Comp) Epic US 1990 Sell This Version

Production

KS2024 Various Various - Animal Magnetism(CD, Comp) Kingsnake Records KS2024 US 1996 Sell This Version
GWP 81053 Dixie Jam Band Dixie Jam Band - Jammin' For DJB(CD, Album) Go West Productions GWP 81053 US 2000 Sell This Version