Jimmy Dotson

Jimmy Dotson

Real Name:
James A. Dotson
Profile:
Soul singer and songwriter from Baltimore.
Died in May 1991
Sites:
Variations:
[a1797489]

Artist

Jimmy Dotson Discography

Singles & EPs

Jimmy Dotson Baby Turn Your Head (I Don't Want You To See Me Cry) (Single) Mercury US 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy Dotson I Wanna Be Good (To You) Volt US 1969 Sell This Version
A 702 Jimmy Dotson Linda / Dreams(7") Aar O Dot Records A 702 US 1972 Sell This Version
A 701 Jimmy Dotson Gone, Gone, Gone(7") Aar O Dot Records A 701 US 1972 Sell This Version
244 Jimmy Dotson Search No More(7", Single, Promo) Home Of The Blues 244 US Unknown Sell This Version
URS 164 Jimmy Dotson / Dean Courtney Jimmy Dotson / Dean Courtney - Heartbreak Avenue / Love, You Just Can't Walk Away(7") Stardust Records URS 164 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit