Olavi Karu

Olavi Karu

Real Name:
Olavi Erkki Karu
Profile:
Born on March 15th, 1916 in Lempäälä, Finland. Died on June 23rd, 1992 in Espoo, Finland. A Finnish movie script author and composer.
Variations:
Viewing All | Olavi Karu
[a1797700]

Artist

Olavi Karu Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

RN 4048 Various Monika, Monika, Monika Various - Kotimaisia Tangoja(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4048 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
45-PAR 936 Monika Aspelund* Porojen Jenkka Monika Aspelund* - Porojen Jenkka / Sua Ilman Ei Lauluni Soi(7", Single) Parlophone 45-PAR 936 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
340 713 PF Jorma Lyytinen Älä Unhoita Jorma Lyytinen - Älä Unhoita / Sanoja Vain(7", Single) Philips 340 713 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-P 370 Veikko Tuomi Valheelliset Huulet Veikko Tuomi - Tango Menneiltä Ajoilta(7", Single) Finlandia 45-P 370 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
Veikko Tuomi Valheelliset Huulet Veikko Tuomi - Sulle Kauneimmat Lauluni Laulan (Album) Finlandia Finland 1968 Sell This Version
BLU-LP 114 Various Orpo Sydän (as O. Karu) Various - Kahdeksikko(LP, Comp) Blue Master BLU-LP 114 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
SÄLP 673 Viktor Klimenko Liekkien Tango (as O. Karu) Viktor Klimenko - Viktor Klimenko(LP, Album) Sävel (2) SÄLP 673 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
BLU-LP 146 Matti Esko Huomispäivän Salaisuus Matti Esko - Baby Love(LP, Album) Blue Master BLU-LP 146 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
FOLP 15 Tauno Palo Sinä Vainen and 1 more… Tauno Palo - Tuohinen Sormus(LP, Comp) Fonovox FOLP 15 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
MFLP 34–36 Various Viimeinen Vossikka Various - Toto Toi - Veto Vei / Lasse Mårtensonin Parhaat / Humppaa Humppaa(3xLP, Comp, Club) Fazerin Musiikkikerho MFLP 34–36 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
ROLP 48 Esa Niemitalo Esa Niemitalo - Elämän varsitiellä(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLP 48 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
VPL 4 Original Finnish Turbo Disco Band Monika, Monika, Monika (as O. Karu) Original Finnish Turbo Disco Band - Finnstars On 33(LP, Mixed) Valintatalo VPL 4 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
ROLP 55 Jukka Raitanen Juomarin Tunnustus Jukka Raitanen - Tunteella(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLP 55 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
JASMINE 1 Jasmine Go-Go Yksinäinen Asema Jasmine Go-Go - Jasmine Go-Go(12", EP) Poko Rekords JASMINE 1 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
SAFLP 3002 Various Sabina Various - Superhittiparaati 1962(LP, Comp, Mono) Safir SAFLP 3002 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
SAFLP 3005 Various Monika, Monika, Monika Various - Superhittiparaati 1965(LP, Comp, Mono) Safir SAFLP 3005 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
FCD 20 Various Sabina Various - Superhittiparaati 1962-1963(CD, Comp, Mono) Finnlevy FCD 20 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
SPEL 354 Teuvo Oinas Tähtitango Teuvo Oinas - Haave Rakkaudesta(LP) Blue Master Special SPEL 354 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
PMC 145 Tauno Palo Sinä Vainen (as O. Karu) and 1 more… Tauno Palo - Merituulien Kutsu(Cass, Album, Comp) Not On Label PMC 145 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
V90012VV2 Various Sabina (as O. Karu) Various - Unohtumaton 60-luku(4xCass, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V90012VV2 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
MTVMC 039 Kaija Pohjola Kultainen Maa Kaija Pohjola - Kultaa Kuutamo Loi(Cass, Album) MTV-Musiikki MTVMC 039 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
440032 Tauno Palo Sinä Vainen Tauno Palo - Unohtumattomat(CD, Comp) Helmi 440032 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
4509-97036-2 Juha Eirto Monika, Monika, Monika Juha Eirto - Unohtumattomat(CD, Comp) Helmi 4509-97036-2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
450092 Olavi Virta Viesti Mereltä Olavi Virta - Kootut Levyt Osa 9 – 1953(CD, Comp) Helmi 450092 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
3984-27201-2 Various Sabina Various - Kultainen 60-luku - 40 Iskelmähittiä Vol. 1(2xCD, Comp) Fazer Records 3984-27201-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version