John Ireland (2)

Real Name:
John Griffith
Profile:
South African multi instrumentalist and singer. Also a medical doctor. Born 24 August, 1954.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1798005]

Artist

John Ireland (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

John Ireland (2) Thinking Aloud (Album) Ariola Australia 1978 Sell This Version
JIC 8888 John Ireland (2) Revelation(LP, Album) Teal Record Company Ltd. JIC 8888 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
CBK(L) 7006 John Ireland (2) John Ireland(LP, Album) Transistor (2) CBK(L) 7006 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
CBK(L) 7013 John Ireland (2) She Speaks To Me(LP, Album) Transistor (2) CBK(L) 7013 South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
RPM 1224 John Ireland (2) Just Desserts(LP, Album) RPM RPM 1224 South Africa 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Ireland (2) You're Living Inside My Head (Single) Ricordi International Italy 1978 Sell This Version
CBK 732 John Ireland (2) I Like(7") Transistor (2) CBK 732 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
CBK 575 John Ireland (2) She Speaks To Me(7", Single) Transistor (2) CBK 575 South Africa 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit