Harry Mosco

Harry Mosco

Real Name:
Harry Mosco Agada
Profile:
Nigeria’s Enugu State born musician, best know for his hit solo album "Country Boy" and former member of the group The Funkies.
Died march 20, 2012 in Cairo, Egypt, where he was receiving treatment for an undisclosed illness.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Harry Mosco Discography Tracks

Albums

Harry Mosco Country Boy (Mr. Funkees) (Album) Taretone Nigeria 1978 Sell This Version
Harry Mosco Funkees (For You Specially) (Album) Taretone Nigeria 1978 Sell This Version
Harry Mosco Peace & Harmony (Album) Samba Nigeria 1979 Sell This Version
SAM 004 Harry Mosco Sugar Cane Baby(LP, Album) Samba SAM 004 Nigeria 1982 Sell This Version
HMV (N) 006 Harry Mosco Heartbreak(LP, Album) His Master's Voice HMV (N) 006 Nigeria 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SA 003 Harry Mosco Step On / Sexy Dancer(12") Samba SA 003 UK 1980 Sell This Version