Bobby Conn

Real Name:
Jeffrey Stafford
Profile:
American musician born June 13, 1967 in New York City and based in Chicago, Illinois.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bobby Conn - Bobby Conn album art Bobby Conn Bobby Conn (Album) Truckstop, Atavistic US 1997 Sell This Version
Bobby Conn - Rise Up! album art Bobby Conn Rise Up! (Album) Thrill Jockey US 1998 Sell This Version
Bobby Conn - The Golden Age album art Bobby Conn The Golden Age (Album) Thrill Jockey Japan 2001 Sell This Version
thrill 177 Bobby Conn - King For A Day album art Bobby Conn King For A Day(CD, Album) Thrill Jockey thrill 177 US 2007 Sell This Version
Bobby Conn - Macaroni album art Bobby Conn Macaroni (Album) Fire Records US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T-671 Bobby Conn - Who's The Paul? album art Bobby Conn Who's The Paul?(7", Single) Taigkyo T-671 US 1995 Sell This Version
T-672 Bobby Conn - Never Get Ahead album art Bobby Conn Never Get Ahead(7", Single) Truckstop T-672 US 1996 Sell This Version
Bobby Conn - Llovessonngs album art Bobby Conn Llovessonngs (EP) Thrill Jockey US 1999 Sell This Version
XTR 002 Bobby Conn - The Power (Of The Addams Family) / No Money For Pinball album art Bobby Conn / The Necessary Evils Bobby Conn / The Necessary Evils - The Power (Of The Addams Family) / No Money For Pinball(7") Extra Ball Records XTR 002 US 1999 Sell This Version
THRILL 12.23 Bobby Conn - Winners album art Bobby Conn Winners(CD, Maxi) Thrill Jockey THRILL 12.23 US 2002 Sell This Version
BEC-001 Bobby Conn - On The Farm album art Bobby Conn On The Farm(7", Single) Bec-Rec BEC-001 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Bobby Conn Love Let Me Down(CDr, Single) Thrill Jockey none UK 2007 Sell This Version
DOB003 Bobby Conn - Bigmag. III POLYTOPIA - For The Quasi Crystals album art Bobby Conn / Coolhaven Bobby Conn / Coolhaven - Bigmag. III POLYTOPIA - For The Quasi Crystals(12", Ltd, Pic) Drop Of Blood Records DOB003 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
TOM Y/113 Bobby Conn - The Tomlab Alphabet Singles Series Y album art Bobby Conn The Tomlab Alphabet Singles Series Y(7", Single, Ltd) Tomlab TOM Y/113 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
BLAZE189 Bobby Conn - More Than You Need album art Bobby Conn More Than You Need(CDr, Single, Promo) Fire Records BLAZE189 UK 2012 Sell This Version
SOS149, SoS149 12/15 Bobby Conn - Hollow Men album art Bobby Conn Hollow Men(7", Single) Sounds Of Subterrania, Sounds Of Subterrania SOS149, SoS149 12/15 Germany 2017 Sell This Version