Tom Dowd

Real Name:
Thomas J. Dowd
Profile:
Recording engineer and producer. Born 20 October 1925 in New York, New York, died 27 October 2002 in Aventura, Florida.
Sites:
Variations:

Tom Dowd Discography Tracks

Remix

Tom Dowd - Peace Sing-Along album art Mitch Miller & The Gang* Mitch Miller & The Gang* - Peace Sing-Along (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Spirit In The Dark album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - Spirit In The Dark (Album) Atlantic Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - The Sun, Moon & Herbs album art Dr. John, The Night Tripper* Dr. John, The Night Tripper* - The Sun, Moon & Herbs (Album) ATCO Records US 1971 Sell This Version
SD 8300 Tom Dowd - Don't Knock My Love album art Wilson Pickett Wilson Pickett - Don't Knock My Love(LP, Album, Promo, RI) Atlantic SD 8300 US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Lance* Bobby Lance* - First Peace (Album) Cotillion US 1971 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Jo Jo Gunne album art Jo Jo Gunne Jo Jo Gunne - Jo Jo Gunne (Album) Asylum Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Jackie... Plus album art Jackie DeShannon Jackie DeShannon - Jackie... Plus (Album) Atlantic US 1972 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Keep The Faith album art Black Oak Arkansas Black Oak Arkansas - Keep The Faith (Album) ATCO Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - The Divine Miss M album art Bette Midler Bette Midler - The Divine Miss M (Album) Atlantic US 1972 Sell This Version
K 13047 Tom Dowd - Run Run Run album art Jo Jo Gunne Jo Jo Gunne - Run Run Run(7", Single) Asylum Records K 13047 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Extension Of A Man album art Donny Hathaway Donny Hathaway - Extension Of A Man (Album) ATCO Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - The Best Of Aretha Franklin album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - The Best Of Aretha Franklin (Comp) Atlantic US 1973 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Hold On, I'm Comin' album art Herbie Mann Herbie Mann - Hold On, I'm Comin' (Album) Atlantic Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Bang album art James Gang James Gang - Bang (Album) ATCO Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Raunch 'N' Roll Live album art Black Oak Arkansas Black Oak Arkansas - Raunch 'N' Roll Live (Album) ATCO Records US 1973 Sell This Version
QD 4801 Tom Dowd - 461 Ocean Boulevard album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton - 461 Ocean Boulevard(LP, Album, Quad, CD-) RSO QD 4801 US 1974 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Phases And Stages album art Willie Nelson Willie Nelson - Phases And Stages (Album) Atlantic US 1974 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Miami album art James Gang James Gang - Miami (Album) ATCO Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - E.C. Was Here album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton - E.C. Was Here (Album) RSO Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - A Night On The Town album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - A Night On The Town (Album) Riva (2), Riva (2) UK 1976 Sell This Version
SAM 70 Tom Dowd - You're So Vain / Run Run Run album art Carly Simon / Jo Jo Gunne Run Run Run Carly Simon / Jo Jo Gunne - You're So Vain / Run Run Run(12", Promo) Elektra, Asylum Records SAM 70 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Blondes Have More Fun album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Blondes Have More Fun (Album) Warner Bros. Records Uruguay 1978 Sell This Version
Tom Dowd - Timepieces Vol. II - 'Live' In The Seventies album art Eric Clapton Smile and 1 more… Eric Clapton - Timepieces Vol. II - 'Live' In The Seventies (Comp) RSO Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
LECD 9.00934 O Tom Dowd - Bein' Free album art Jerry Jeff Walker Jerry Jeff Walker - Bein' Free(CD, Album) Line Records LECD 9.00934 O Germany 1990 Sell This Version
DINCD 110 Tom Dowd - Rock Anthems Volume 2 album art Various Run Run Run Various - Rock Anthems Volume 2(2xCD, Comp) Dino Entertainment DINCD 110 UK & Ireland 1996 Sell This Version