Marc Simz

Real Name:
Marc de Schaepmeester
Profile:
Trance/Progressive-Trance DJ & producer from Nijmegen, Gelderland, The Netherlands.

Born: January 27, 1976
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1803120]

Artist

Singles & EPs

ITWT 494-0 Marc Simz - Forbidden City album art Marc Simz Forbidden City (Single) In Trance We Trust ITWT 494-0 Netherlands 2010
ITWT 506-0 Marc Simz - Delusory Hopes album art Marc Simz Delusory Hopes (EP) In Trance We Trust ITWT 506-0 Netherlands 2011
ITWT 524-0 Marc Simz - Stealth album art Marc Simz Stealth(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 524-0 Netherlands 2011
ITWT 568-0, ITWT5680 Marc Simz - Out Of Sight album art Marc Simz Featuring Naomie Striemer* Marc Simz Featuring Naomie Striemer* - Out Of Sight(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) In Trance We Trust, In Trance We Trust ITWT 568-0, ITWT5680 Netherlands 2012
HCR228D1 Marc Simz - Hold My Heart album art Marc Simz Feat. Naomi Striemer Marc Simz Feat. Naomi Striemer - Hold My Heart (Single) High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR228D1 Netherlands 2013
In Trance We Trust 582-0, ITWT 582-0, ITWT5820 Marc Simz - Angels album art Marc Simz Feat. Emma Lock Marc Simz Feat. Emma Lock - Angels (Single) In Trance We Trust, In Trance We Trust, In Trance We Trust In Trance We Trust 582-0, ITWT 582-0, ITWT5820 Netherlands 2013
FFREC059 Marc Simz - Untimate Love album art Marc Simz Feat. Emma Lock Marc Simz Feat. Emma Lock - Untimate Love(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Future Focus Recordings FFREC059 Netherlands 2013
MPS 111, MPS111, MPS 1112, MPS1112 Marc Simz - Forbidden Place album art Marc Simz Forbidden Place (Single) M.I.K.E. Push Studio, M.I.K.E. Push Studio, M.I.K.E. Push Studio, M.I.K.E. Push Studio MPS 111, MPS111, MPS 1112, MPS1112 Belgium 2020

Compilations

ПРЗ CD04298 Marc Simz - In Trance We Trust 018 album art DJ Marc Simz* In Trance We Trust 018 (Comp) In Trance We Trust, In Trance We Trust, In Trance We Trust ПРЗ CD04298 Russia 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ITWT 471-0 Marc Simz - Knights Templar album art Marc Simz Vs. Aerofoil Marc Simz Vs. Aerofoil - Knights Templar(3xFile, MP3, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 471-0 Netherlands 2010
RS138 Marc Simz - Xplode 2011 album art Marc Simz Vs Aerofoil Marc Simz Vs Aerofoil - Xplode 2011(File, MP3, 320) Reset Records (3) RS138 Netherlands 2011
COLD035 Marc Simz - Blikkenslager album art Aerofoil Vs Marc Simz Aerofoil Vs Marc Simz - Blikkenslager(2xFile, MP3, 320) Coldharbour Recordings Red COLD035 Netherlands 2011
S107063 Marc Simz - This Is Love album art Marc Simz Feat. Naomi Striemer Marc Simz Feat. Naomi Striemer - This Is Love(2xFile, MP3, 320) S107 Recordings S107063 Netherlands 2012
HCR237, HCR237D Marc Simz - Move On album art Marc Simz Move On High Contrast Recordings (2), High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR237, HCR237D Netherlands 2014
AAR093 Marc Simz - Chameleon album art Marc Simz & STA (5) Marc Simz & STA (5) - Chameleon(2xFile, MP3, 320) Above All Records (2) AAR093 Netherlands 2015
HCR282D Marc Simz - Tamahine album art Marc Simz Tamahine(File, MP3, 320) High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR282D Netherlands 2015
AAR079 Marc Simz - Submarine album art Marc Simz Submarine(File, MP3, 320) Above All Records (2) AAR079 Netherlands 2015
AAR086 Marc Simz - Stars Can't Shine Without Darkness album art Marc Simz Stars Can't Shine Without Darkness(2xFile, MP3, 320) Above All Records (2) AAR086 Netherlands 2015
HCR298D Marc Simz - Komaru album art Daniel Wanrooy & Marc Simz Daniel Wanrooy & Marc Simz - Komaru High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR298D Netherlands 2016
IND 014, IND014 Marc Simz - Less Is More album art Marc Simz Less Is More M.I.K.E. Push Studio Indigo, M.I.K.E. Push Studio Indigo IND 014, IND014 Belgium 2018
CLHR368 Marc Simz - Drain The Oceans album art Marc Simz Drain The Oceans Coldharbour Recordings CLHR368 US 2019
VAN2413 Marc Simz - Lights & Shadows album art Marc Simz Lights & Shadows(File, MP3, 320) VANDIT Records VAN2413 Germany 2020
MPS 101, MPS101 Marc Simz - Aquariden album art Marc Simz Aquariden(File, MP3, 320) M.I.K.E. Push Studio, M.I.K.E. Push Studio MPS 101, MPS101 Belgium 2020