Emile Desportes

Real Name:
Émile Desportes
Profile:
French composer, conductor, painter, inventor and explorer, born 1878 in Pont l'Evêque.
Father of Yvonne Desportes.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1803893]

Artist

Emile Desportes Discography Tracks

Albums

TP003 Emile Desportes - For Flute & Guitar album art Virginia Taylor (2), Timothy Kain Pastourelle (as Desportes) and 3 more… Virginia Taylor (2), Timothy Kain - For Flute & Guitar(CD, Album) Tall Poppies TP003 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
BM-CD 31.9135 Emile Desportes -  Französische Miniaturen Für Flöte & Gitarre album art Duo Bozza Vier Stucke Nach Bildern Von Henri Rousseau Duo Bozza - Französische Miniaturen Für Flöte & Gitarre(CD, Album) Antes Edition BM-CD 31.9135 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version