Joe Belmont

Real Name:
Joseph Walter Fulton
Profile:
An American "Whistler".
Born Joseph Walter Fulton July 22, 1876-deceased in 1949.
In 1890 he was considered one of the most popular recording artists. From 1901 to 1909 he made fifty Edison recordings
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1804446]

Artist

Joe Belmont Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

2998 Joe Belmont The Birds And The Brook(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 2998 US 1904 Sell This Version
16052 Joe Belmont - The Birds And The Brook / In Venice album art Joseph Belmont* / Alice J. Shaw Joseph Belmont* / Alice J. Shaw - The Birds And The Brook / In Venice(Shellac, 10") Victor 16052 US 1907 Sell This Version
16094 Joe Belmont - Arrival Of The Robins / Robin Red Breast album art Pryor's Orchestra / Harry Macdonough And Joe Belmont Pryor's Orchestra / Harry Macdonough And Joe Belmont - Arrival Of The Robins / Robin Red Breast(Shellac, 10") Victor 16094 US 1908 Sell This Version
A206 J. Kocian* / Joe Belmont J. Kocian* / Joe Belmont - Serenade / The Mocking Bird(Shellac, 10") Columbia A206 US 1908 Sell This Version
17521 Joe Belmont - Dance Of The Song Birds / The Cricket's Serenade album art Victor Orchestra* With Joseph Belmont* Victor Orchestra* With Joseph Belmont* - Dance Of The Song Birds / The Cricket's Serenade(Shellac, 10") Victor 17521 US 1914 Sell This Version
7185 Joe Belmont - The Robin And The Wren / Levy– A–Than Polka album art Joseph Belmont* accompanied by Arthur Bergh, Jules Levy, Jr.* accompanied by Emerson Military Band Joseph Belmont* accompanied by Arthur Bergh, Jules Levy, Jr.* accompanied by Emerson Military Band - The Robin And The Wren / Levy– A–Than Polka(Shellac, 7") Emerson Records (2) 7185 US 1916 Sell This Version
17891 Joe Belmont - Whistle While You Walk / The Blue Jay And The Thrush album art Murray* And Belmont* / Murray*, Harlan* And Belmont* Murray* And Belmont* / Murray*, Harlan* And Belmont* - Whistle While You Walk / The Blue Jay And The Thrush(Shellac, 10") Victor 17891 US 1916 Sell This Version
D 5135 Joe Belmont - Home Of My Childhood / Happy Birds album art McKinley's Dance Orchestra / Joe Belmont McKinley's Dance Orchestra / Joe Belmont - Home Of My Childhood / Happy Birds(Shellac, 10") McKinley Velvet Record D 5135 US Unknown Sell This Version
10011 Joe Belmont - Birds At The Brook / The Song Birds Are Singing Of You album art Joseph Belmont* Birds At The Brook / The Song Birds Are Singing Of You(Pathé Disc, 27cm, Single) Pathé 10011 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
A1554 Joe Belmont - Listen To The Mocking Bird / Imitations Of The Mocking Bird album art Joe Belmont / Sherman Sherry Powell Joe Belmont / Sherman Sherry Powell - Listen To The Mocking Bird / Imitations Of The Mocking Bird(Shellac, 10") Columbia A1554 US Unknown Sell This Version
2998 Joe Belmont - The Birds And The Brook album art Jos. Belmont* The Birds And The Brook(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 2998 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

030493 Joe Belmont - The Mocking Bird. Whistling Solo. Joe Belmont album art Joe Belmont The Mocking Bird. Whistling Solo. Joe Belmont(Shellac, 11", S/Sided, Blu) American Record Company 030493 US 1904 Sell This Version
725 Joe Belmont - The Mocking Bird album art Joe Belmont The Mocking Bird(Cyl, 2min) Indestructible Record 725 1908 Sell This Version
1534 Joe Belmont - Oh! You Circus Day Medley album art Belmont* Oh! You Circus Day Medley(Cyl, 4min) Edison Blue Amberol Record 1534 US 1912 Sell This Version
8662 Joe Belmont - The Robin And The Wren album art Byron G. Harlan, Joe Belmont Byron G. Harlan, Joe Belmont - The Robin And The Wren(Cyl, 4min) Edison Blue Amberol Record 8662 US 1914 Sell This Version
2361 Joe Belmont - The Whistling Coquette album art Ada Jones And Billy Murray Introducing Joe Belmont Ada Jones And Billy Murray Introducing Joe Belmont - The Whistling Coquette(Cyl, 4min) Edison Blue Amberol Record 2361 US 1914 Sell This Version
Joe Belmont - Bring Back The Rose / Gentle Spring album art Will Oakland / Joe Belmont And Billy Murray Will Oakland / Joe Belmont And Billy Murray - Bring Back The Rose / Gentle Spring Edison Records US 1917 Sell This Version
50630 Joe Belmont - I'm Dreaming Of You / The Blacksmith And The Bird album art Ward Barton / Joe Belmont Ward Barton / Joe Belmont - I'm Dreaming Of You / The Blacksmith And The Bird(Edison Disc, Eng) Edison Records 50630 US 1919 Sell This Version