Tomas Tranströmer

Real Name:
Tomas Gösta Tranströmer
Profile:
Swedish writer, psychologist, poet and translator, born 15 April 1931 in Stockholm, Sweden and died 26 March 2015 in Stockholm, Sweden. Awarded with the Nobel Prize in Literature in 2011.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1804915]

Artist

Tomas Tranströmer Discography Tracks

Albums

IFCD 36 Tomas Tranströmer - Klangen Säger Att Friheten Finns album art Tomas Tranströmer Klangen Säger Att Friheten Finns(CD, Album) Bonnier Audio IFCD 36 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
ECM 2435, 472 8413, ECM New Series 2435 Tomas Tranströmer - Eine Olive Des Nichts album art Burkhard Reinartz - Zagajewski*, Tranströmer*, Jaccottet* Burkhard Reinartz - Zagajewski*, Tranströmer*, Jaccottet* - Eine Olive Des Nichts(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 2435, 472 8413, ECM New Series 2435 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

ISBN 91-522-1782-5 Tomas Tranströmer - Läser Egna Verk album art Tomas Tranströmer Läser Egna Verk(CD, Comp) Sveriges Radios Förlag ISBN 91-522-1782-5 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BOK 09 Tomas Tranströmer - Östersjöar album art Tomas Tranströmer Östersjöar(Cass) Bokbandet BOK 09 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version