Zeebra

Zeebra

Real Name:
坂倉 英之 (Sakakura Hideyuki)
Profile:
Japanese Superstar of Hip-Hop.
Born 1971, April 2nd.

Older brother of Sphere Of Influence
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Zeebra Discography

Albums

Zeebra The Rhyme Animal (Album) UBG Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Zeebra Based On A True Story (Album) Polystar Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PCCA-01943 Zeebra Tokyo's Finest(CD, Album) Pony Canyon PCCA-01943 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Zeebra The New Beginning (Album) Pony Canyon Japan 2006 Sell This Version
PCCA-02550 Zeebra World Of Music(CD, Album) Pony Canyon PCCA-02550 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
BVCL 276~7 Zeebra Black World / White Heat(2xCD, Album) Ariola BVCL 276~7 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Zeebra 25 To Life (Album) Ariola Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Zeebra 真っ昼間 (Maxi) Polystar Japan 1997 Sell This Version
FLV-2001 Sugar Soul Feat. Zeebra Sugar Soul Feat. Zeebra - 今すぐ欲しい(12") Flava Records (2) FLV-2001 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
12NL005A Rhymester / Zeebra Rhymester / Zeebra - マイクの刺客 / The Untouchable(12") Next Level Recordings 12NL005A Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PSCR-5723 Zeebra The Rhyme Animal Remix E.P. 1(CD, EP) Polystar PSCR-5723 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Zeebra / Sugar Soul Zeebra / Sugar Soul - Siva 1999 (Single) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) Japan 1999 Sell This Version
UBG-1004 Zeebra I'm Still No.1(12") UBG Records, Future Shock (2) UBG-1004 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
WINX - 3003 Crown Lee Featuring Zeebra Crown Lee Featuring Zeebra - Let's Get It On(12") So What! Records WINX - 3003 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
VICL 35057 Dragon Ash Featuring ACO, Zeebra Dragon Ash Featuring ACO, Zeebra - Grateful Days(CD, Maxi) Happy House (4) VICL 35057 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PSCR-5737 Zeebra The Rhyme Animal Remix E.P. 2(CD, EP) Polystar PSCR-5737 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Zeebra Mr. Dynamite (Maxi) Polystar Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PSCR-5839 Zeebra / Sugar Soul Zeebra / Sugar Soul - Zeus 2000(CD, Single) Polystar PSCR-5839 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Zeebra Featuring Aktion (3) Zeebra Featuring Aktion (3) - Neva Enuff (Single) Polystar Co.,Ltd. Japan 2001 Sell This Version
PSCR-5987 Zeebra Baby Girl(CD, Maxi) Polystar PSCR-5987 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
LECD-30005 DJ Masterkey featuring Zeebra DJ Masterkey featuring Zeebra - Golden Mic(CD, Maxi) The Life Entertainment LECD-30005 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Zeebra Big Big Money (Single, Maxi) Pony Canyon Japan 2003 Sell This Version
PCCA-70038 Zeebra Supatech(CD, Maxi) Pony Canyon PCCA-70038 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
PCCA-70047 Zeebra Perfect Queen(CD, Maxi) Pony Canyon PCCA-70047 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
PCCA-02181 Zeebra Oh Yeah(CD, Single) Pony Canyon PCCA-02181 Japan 2005 Sell This Version