Philip Johnson (4)

Real Name:
Philip Cortelyou Johnson
Profile:
American architect, born 8 July 1906 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA and died 25 January 2005 in New Canaan, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
[a1805581]

Artist

Albums

OHMA-001 Philip Johnson (4) - The Oral History Of Modern Architecture album art Various Philip Johnson Various - The Oral History Of Modern Architecture(CD) Harry N. Abrams, Inc. OHMA-001 US 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

420 273-1 Philip Johnson (4) - Artsounds Collection album art Various Interview Various - Artsounds Collection(2xLP, Comp) Philips 420 273-1 US 1986 Sell This Version