Robert Plant

Real Name:
Robert Anthony Plant
Profile:
English musician, singer and songwriter, born 20 August 1948 in West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England.
Plant is regarded as one of the greatest vocalists in the history of rock music, mostly known for his role as front singer of Led Zeppelin.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Robert Plant - Pictures At Eleven album art Robert Plant Pictures At Eleven (Album) Swan Song US 1982 Sell This Version
XCS-8512 Robert Plant - Pictures At Eleven album art Robert Plant Pictures At Eleven(Cass, Album, Dol) Swan Song XCS-8512 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
NBC 82-30 Robert Plant - The Robert Plant / Led Zeppelin Special album art Robert Plant / Led Zeppelin Robert Plant / Led Zeppelin - The Robert Plant / Led Zeppelin Special(6xLP, Transcription) The Source (8) NBC 82-30 US 1982 Sell This Version
Robert Plant - The Principle Of Moments album art Robert Plant The Principle Of Moments (Album) Es Paranza Records US 1983 Sell This Version
#450 Robert Plant - B.B.C. Rock Hour Special #450 album art Robert Plant B.B.C. Rock Hour Special #450(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #450 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Robert Plant - An Authorized 90 Minute Special album art Robert Plant An Authorized 90 Minute Special(2xLP, Transcription) London Wavelength none US 1983 Sell This Version
none Robert Plant - Robert Plant & Phil Collins: The Inside Track With Lisa Robinson album art Robert Plant / Phil Collins Robert Plant / Phil Collins - Robert Plant & Phil Collins: The Inside Track With Lisa Robinson(3xLP, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1983 Sell This Version
Series #25 Show #11 Robert Plant - Innerview: Jim Ladd Hosts Robert Plant album art Jim Ladd, Robert Plant Jim Ladd, Robert Plant - Innerview: Jim Ladd Hosts Robert Plant(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #25 Show #11 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Robert Plant - King Biscuit Flower Hour: Robert Plant Live In Texas album art Robert Plant King Biscuit Flower Hour: Robert Plant Live In Texas(4xLP, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1984 Sell This Version
none Robert Plant - The Best Of The Biscuit album art Robert Plant The Best Of The Biscuit(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1984 Sell This Version
Robert Plant - Shaken 'N' Stirred album art Robert Plant Shaken 'N' Stirred (Album) Es Paranza Records New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
Robert Plant - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Robert Plant & Meat Loaf Robert Plant & Meat Loaf - King Biscuit Flower Hour DIR Broadcasting, ABC Rock Radio Network US 1985 Sell This Version
9/8/85 Robert Plant - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Robert Plant King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. 9/8/85 US 1985 Sell This Version
OTRSP 85-27 Robert Plant - Off The Record Specials album art Robert Plant Off The Record Specials(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTRSP 85-27 US 1985 Sell This Version
Robert Plant - The King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Robert Plant The King Biscuit Flower Hour D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. US 1986 Sell This Version
SS86-01 Robert Plant - Superstar Concert Series album art Robert Plant Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One SS86-01 US 1986 Sell This Version
Robert Plant - Now And Zen album art Robert Plant Now And Zen (Album) Es Paranza Records Israel 1988 Sell This Version
CO 89-31 Robert Plant - Superstar Concert Series album art Robert Plant Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One CO 89-31 US 1989 Sell This Version
Robert Plant - Manic Nirvana album art Robert Plant Manic Nirvana (Album) Es Paranza Records, Es Paranza Records US 1990 Sell This Version
none Robert Plant - The Robert Plant Story album art Robert Plant The Robert Plant Story(3xLP, Promo, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming none US 1990 Sell This Version
PRCD 3301-2 Robert Plant - World Premiere Broadcast - Manic Nirvana album art Robert Plant World Premiere Broadcast - Manic Nirvana(CD, Promo, Transcription) Es Paranza Records PRCD 3301-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
Robert Plant - Fate Of Nations album art Robert Plant Fate Of Nations (Album) Fontana US 1993 Sell This Version
93-36 Robert Plant - Superstar Concert Series 93-36 album art Robert Plant Superstar Concert Series 93-36(2xCD, Transcription) Westwood One 93-36 US 1993 Sell This Version
Robert Plant - No Quarter: Jimmy Page & Robert Plant Unledded album art Jimmy Page & Robert Plant Jimmy Page & Robert Plant - No Quarter: Jimmy Page & Robert Plant Unledded (Album) Atlantic Thailand 1994 Sell This Version
Robert Plant - Gallows Pole album art Jimmy Page & Robert Plant Jimmy Page & Robert Plant - Gallows Pole (MiniAlbum, Single) Fontana UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version