Aristóteles Limonta

Real Name:
Artistóteles Raimundo Limonta
Profile:
Cuban bassist and vocalist, born 15 March 1913, died 17 June 2009.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1806103]

Artist

Aristóteles Limonta Discography Tracks

Vocals

NN 1.022 Aristóteles Limonta - Hotel Asturias album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Hotel Asturias(CD, Album) Nubenegra NN 1.022 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
INT 3227-2 Aristóteles Limonta - Guantanamera album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Guantanamera(CD, Single) Intuition Records INT 3227-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
LR 005 Aristóteles Limonta - Cuida Eso album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Cuida Eso(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Virgin, La Raíz LR 005 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
8954912 Aristóteles Limonta - Maria Cristina album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Maria Cristina(CD, Single, Car) Virgin, La Raíz 8954912 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Aristóteles Limonta - Dominó album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Dominó (Album) Yerba Buena Europe 2000 Sell This Version
YB004 Aristóteles Limonta - Cuidadito Compay Gallo album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Cuidadito Compay Gallo(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Virgin, Yerba Buena YB004 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
YB015 Aristóteles Limonta - Sacale La Punta Al Lapiz album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Sacale La Punta Al Lapiz(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Virgin, Yerba Buena YB015 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
YB 003 Aristóteles Limonta - Pregon De Los Chicharrones album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Pregon De Los Chicharrones(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Yerba Buena, Virgin YB 003 Spain 2000 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

1.002 P Aristóteles Limonta - Vieja Trova Santiaguera album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Vieja Trova Santiaguera(CD, Album, Promo) Nubenegra 1.002 P Spain 1994 Sell This Version
NN1.002 Aristóteles Limonta - Vieja Trova Santiaguera album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Vieja Trova Santiaguera(CD, Album) Nubenegra NN1.002 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Aristóteles Limonta - Gusto Y Sabor album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Gusto Y Sabor (Album) Nubenegra Spain 1995 Sell This Version
NN 1.022 Aristóteles Limonta - Hotel Asturias album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Hotel Asturias(CD, Album) Nubenegra NN 1.022 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
74321 391544 Aristóteles Limonta - A Irmandade Das Estrelas album art Carlos Núñez Para Vigo Me Voy Carlos Núñez - A Irmandade Das Estrelas(Cass, Album) Ariola 74321 391544 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
INT 3182 2 Aristóteles Limonta - Vieja Trova Santiaguera album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Vieja Trova Santiaguera(CD, Album) Intuition Records INT 3182 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
INT 3227-2 Aristóteles Limonta - Guantanamera album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Guantanamera(CD, Single) Intuition Records INT 3227-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Aristóteles Limonta - La Manigua album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - La Manigua (Album) Virgin Europe 1998 Sell This Version
8954912 Aristóteles Limonta - Maria Cristina album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Maria Cristina(CD, Single, Car) Virgin, La Raíz 8954912 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
LR 005 Aristóteles Limonta - Cuida Eso album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Cuida Eso(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Virgin, La Raíz LR 005 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Aristóteles Limonta - Dominó album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Dominó (Album) Yerba Buena Europe 2000 Sell This Version
YB015 Aristóteles Limonta - Sacale La Punta Al Lapiz album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Sacale La Punta Al Lapiz(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Virgin, Yerba Buena YB015 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
YB 003 Aristóteles Limonta - Pregon De Los Chicharrones album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Pregon De Los Chicharrones(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Yerba Buena, Virgin YB 003 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
YB004 Aristóteles Limonta - Cuidadito Compay Gallo album art Vieja Trova Santiaguera Vieja Trova Santiaguera - Cuidadito Compay Gallo(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Virgin, Yerba Buena YB004 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
74321 929992 Aristóteles Limonta - Todos Os Mundos album art Carlos Núñez Para Vigo Me Voy (Edit Version) Carlos Núñez - Todos Os Mundos(CD, Comp) Ariola, BMG España 74321 929992 Spain 2002 Sell This Version