Roger Bean

Real Name:
Rudolf Bohn
Profile:
Roger bean is an alias for German pianist, accordionist, arranger and orchestra leader Rudi Bohn, born 30 August 1919 in Berlin, Germany, died 9 March 1979 in Hamburg, Germany.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Roger Bean
[a1806114]

Artist

Roger Bean Discography Tracks

Albums

9294 088 0015 Roger Bean - 28 Akkordeon Hits Folge 2 album art Roger Bean, Rhythmus Gruppe Roger Bean, Rhythmus Gruppe - 28 Akkordeon Hits Folge 2(LP, Album) Fontana 9294 088 0015 Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

384 133 PF Roger Bean - Bumble-Boogie / Champion-Boogie album art Roger Bean Bumble-Boogie / Champion-Boogie(7", Single) Philips 384 133 PF Germany 1954 Sell This Version
B 47 000 H Roger Bean - Bumble-Boogie / Champion-Boogie album art Roger Bean Bumble-Boogie / Champion-Boogie(Shellac, 10") Philips B 47 000 H Germany Unknown Sell This Version