Rodulfo Vaillant

Real Name:
Rodulfo Miguel Vaillant García
Profile:
Cuban composer, born 1942. His main work was in the 60s-70s decades, and his songs were made popular by bands as Estrellas Cubanas, Ritmo Oriental, Maravilla de Florida, Riverside, Pancho el Bravo, and later by Los Van Van.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rodulfo Vaillant
[a1806259]

Artist

Rodulfo Vaillant Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Rodulfo Vaillant - Ritmo Oriental album art Orquesta Ritmo Oriental Por Hacerme Caso Orquesta Ritmo Oriental - Ritmo Oriental (Album) Areito Cuba 1977 Sell This Version
LD 268 Rodulfo Vaillant - Mis 25 Años album art Estrellas Cubanas Fito Y Susy and 1 more… Estrellas Cubanas - Mis 25 Años(LP) Siboney (2) LD 268 Cuba 1981 Sell This Version
Rodulfo Vaillant - La Habana Sí album art Los Van Van Se Muere La Tia Los Van Van - La Habana Sí (Album) Areito Cuba 1985 Sell This Version
LD-4439 Rodulfo Vaillant - Куба. Музыкальный Калейдоскоп. 1ая Пластинка album art Various Eso Era Antes Various - Куба. Музыкальный Калейдоскоп. 1ая Пластинка(LP, Comp) Areito LD-4439 Cuba 1987 Sell This Version
Rodulfo Vaillant - La Explosion Del Momento! album art Orquesta Reve* Yo Non Quiero Que Seas Celosa Orquesta Reve* - La Explosion Del Momento! (Comp) Real World Records, Real World Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
VCD 3850 Rodulfo Vaillant - Estrellas Cubanas album art Estrellas Cubanas, Orquesta Estrellas Cubanas Tu Tienes Dos Caras and 1 more… Estrellas Cubanas, Orquesta Estrellas Cubanas - Estrellas Cubanas(CD, Album, RE) Vitral Records VCD 3850 Cuba 1989 Sell This Version
EXTC003 Rodulfo Vaillant - La Havana Si album art Los Van Van Se Muere La Tia (as Vallant) Los Van Van - La Havana Si(CD, Comp) Exotica (2) EXTC003 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
LD 310 Rodulfo Vaillant - Rodulfo Vaillant Su Musica album art Various Various - Rodulfo Vaillant Su Musica(LP) Siboney (2) LD 310 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
LD-3856 Rodulfo Vaillant - Orquesta Maravillas De Florida album art Orquesta Maravillas De Florida Buscame El Abanico Orquesta Maravillas De Florida - Orquesta Maravillas De Florida(LP) Areito LD-3856 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Production

LD 268 Rodulfo Vaillant - Mis 25 Años album art Estrellas Cubanas Estrellas Cubanas - Mis 25 Años(LP) Siboney (2) LD 268 Cuba 1981 Sell This Version
LD-231 Rodulfo Vaillant - Estos Son Los Amigos album art Los Amigos* Los Amigos* - Estos Son Los Amigos(LP, Album) Siboney (2) LD-231 Cuba 1988 Sell This Version
Rodulfo Vaillant - Ache album art Merceditas Valdes Merceditas Valdes - Ache (Album) Siboney (2), Siboney (2) Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

LD-231 Rodulfo Vaillant - Estos Son Los Amigos album art Los Amigos* Los Amigos* - Estos Son Los Amigos(LP, Album) Siboney (2) LD-231 Cuba 1988 Sell This Version